ProProfs Project

Claim Profile

Easy to use online project management tool you'll love

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Listed In
Decision Snapshot

ProProfs Project Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APIAvailable
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your ProProfs Project experience can help other buyers

Used ProProfs Project? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

ProProfs Project Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About ProProfs Project

ProProfs Project is an intuitive and user-friendly project management software ideal for businesses looking to streamline task management and enhance team collaboration. It offers a clear visual layout with features like Gantt charts and Kanban boards, making project tracking and progress visualization straightforward. The software excels in simplifying complex projects into manageable tasks, which can be assigned and monitored with ease. Time tracking and deadline reminders ensure projects stay on schedule. ProProfs Project also facilitates effortless communication within teams, alongside providing detailed reports for analysis and improvement. Its adaptability to various business sizes and types makes it a versatile tool for improving productivity and achieving project goals efficiently.
Company ProProfs
Founded 2008
Headquarters United States
Employees 101-500

Support

Email Phone Knowledge Base

Training

In-person

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based iPhone Android

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business Large-Enterprise-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 2 industries available
Information Services Information Technology & Services
Category-Based Capabilities

ProProfs Project Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Project Management Software 32 selected features Open category ↗
Milestone Tracking Testing/QA Management Time & Expense Tracking Projections Alerts/Notifications Calendar Management Project Planning Project Scheduling Issue Management Billing & Invoicing Gantt/Timeline View Client Portal Kanban Board Collaboration Tools File Sharing Prioritization Risk Management Traditional Methodologies Task Management Status Tracking Resource Management Budget Management Task Progress Tracking Commenting/Notes Document Management Portfolio Management Agile Methodologies Activity Dashboard Idea Management Project Tracking Multiple Projects Real Time Updates
Task Management Software 30 selected features Open category ↗
Task Scheduling Task Editing/Updating Task Progress Tracking Commenting/Notes Calendar Management Real Time Notifications Gantt/Timeline View Create Subtasks Gamification Activity Tracking Prioritization Collaboration Tools To-Do List Project Planning Reporting/Analytics Document Management Task Board View Alerts/Notifications Assignment Management Status Tracking Email Management Recurring Tasks Project Tracking Time Tracking Task Tagging Deadline Management File Management Spreadsheet View Parent Task Search/Filter
Nonprofit Project Management Software 11 selected features
Task Management Collaboration Tools Approval Process Control Resource Allocation & Planning Activity Dashboard Customizable Templates Gantt/Timeline View Mobile Access Kanban Board For Nonprofits Calendar Management
Time and Expense Software 16 selected features Open category ↗
Project Tracking Approval Workflow Time Tracking by Project Reimbursement Management Mobile App Employee Management Time Tracking Billing & Invoicing Payroll Management Invoice Management Vacation/Leave Tracking Timesheet Management Activity Tracking Expense Tracking Time Tracking by Client Reporting/Analytics
Pricing Information

ProProfs Project Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency NA
Alternative Products

Top ProProfs Project Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside ProProfs Project.

View All ProProfs Project Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

ProProfs Project FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

ProProfs Project is an intuitive and user-friendly project management software ideal for businesses looking to streamline task management and enhance team collaboration. It offers a clear visual layout with features like Gantt charts and Kanban boards, making project tracking and progress visualization straightforward. The software excels in simplifying complex projects into manageable tasks, which can be assigned and monitored with ease. Time tracking and deadline reminders ensure projects stay on schedule. ProProfs Project also facilitates effortless communication within teams, alongside providing detailed reports for analysis and improvement. Its adaptability to various business sizes and types makes it a versatile tool for improving productivity and achieving project goals efficiently.

  • No, ProProfs Project does not offer a free version.

  • No, ProProfs Project does not offer any free trial.

  • Yes, ProProfs Project offers an API.

  • ProProfs Project offers support with the following options:
    • Email , Phone , Knowledge Base

  • ProProfs Project offers training with the following options:
    • In-person

  • ProProfs Project supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the ProProfs Project:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business , Large-Enterprise-Business

  • ProProfs Project supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • ProProfs Project supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based , iPhone , Android
Are you an authorized ProProfs Project representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help