Jira Product Discovery

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

Jira Product Discovery Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceFlat Rate
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionYes
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your Jira Product Discovery experience can help other buyers

Used Jira Product Discovery? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Jira Product Discovery Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Jira Product Discovery

Jira Product Discovery is a powerful idea management software designed to help product teams capture, organize, and prioritize ideas in a structured and efficient way. As part of the Atlassian suite, it integrates seamlessly with Jira, making it easy for teams to move from ideation to execution. The software enables product managers to gather ideas from internal stakeholders, customers, and the market, then categorize and prioritize them based on impact, feasibility, and alignment with business goals. Jira Product Discovery's collaborative features allow teams to assess, refine, and validate ideas together, while its integration with Jira Software allows for a smooth transition of prioritized ideas into actionable tasks for development. The platform's flexible templates and visual roadmap also ensure that product teams can easily plan their product strategy and track progress. With Jira Product Discovery, teams are empowered to make informed, data-driven decisions, ensuring the creation of products that resonate with users and align with business objectives.
Company Atlassian
Founded 2013
Headquarters United States
Employees NA

Support

Chat Knowledge Base FAQs/Forum

Training

Webinar Documentation Videos

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 1 industry available
E-learning
Category-Based Capabilities

Jira Product Discovery Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Product Management Software 32 selected features Open category ↗
Surveys & Feedback Product Lifecycle Management Single Sign On Real Time Updates Communication Management Deadline Management Release Planning Activity Dashboard Projections Document Storage Idea Management Customer Journey Mapping Task Management Multiple Projects Product Roadmapping Reporting/Analytics Project Workflow Project Time Tracking Resource Management Status Tracking Project Tracking Calendar Management Prioritization Gantt/Timeline View Planning Tools Milestone Tracking Requirements Management Project Management Collaboration Tools Real Time Data @mentions Email Management
Collaboration Software 25 selected features Open category ↗
Project Management Screen Sharing Drag & Drop @mentions Communication Management Discussions/Forums Commenting/Notes File Sharing Real Time Notifications Calendar Management Video Conferencing Chat/Messaging Version Control Task Management Contact Management Document Management Task Progress Tracking Content Management Collaboration Tools Alerts/Notifications Task Scheduling To-Do List Prioritization Tagging Assignment Management
Idea Management Software 26 selected features Open category ↗
Idea Ranking Commenting/Notes Brainstorming Document Management Data Security Projections Feedback Management Approval Workflow Task Management Activity Tracking Collaboration Tools Prioritization Polls/Voting Ideation Project Tracking Task Progress Tracking Communication Management Template Management Mind Maps Project Planning Surveys & Feedback Crowdsourcing Innovation Management Whiteboard Discussions/Forums Idea Collection
Product Roadmap Software 13 selected features Open category ↗
Timeline Management Workflow Management Milestone Tracking Visualization Task Management Idea Management Task Scheduling Resource Management Drag & Drop Guest Access Project Planning Deadline Management Feedback Management
Pricing Information

Jira Product Discovery Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Flat Rate
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial NA
Free Version Yes
Payment Frequency NA
Alternative Products

Top Jira Product Discovery Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Jira Product Discovery.

View All Jira Product Discovery Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Jira Product Discovery FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Jira Product Discovery is a powerful idea management software designed to help product teams capture, organize, and prioritize ideas in a structured and efficient way. As part of the Atlassian suite, it integrates seamlessly with Jira, making it easy for teams to move from ideation to execution. The software enables product managers to gather ideas from internal stakeholders, customers, and the market, then categorize and prioritize them based on impact, feasibility, and alignment with business goals. Jira Product Discovery's collaborative features allow teams to assess, refine, and validate ideas together, while its integration with Jira Software allows for a smooth transition of prioritized ideas into actionable tasks for development. The platform's flexible templates and visual roadmap also ensure that product teams can easily plan their product strategy and track progress. With Jira Product Discovery, teams are empowered to make informed, data-driven decisions, ensuring the creation of products that resonate with users and align with business objectives.

  • Yes, Jira Product Discovery offers a free version.

  • Yes, Jira Product Discovery offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Jira Product Discovery trial.

  • No, Jira Product Discovery does not offer an API.

  • Jira Product Discovery offers support with the following options:
    • Chat , Knowledge Base , FAQs/Forum

  • Jira Product Discovery offers training with the following options:
    • Webinar , Documentation , Videos

  • Jira Product Discovery supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Jira Product Discovery:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Jira Product Discovery supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Jira Product Discovery supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized Jira Product Discovery representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help