Infortel Select

Claim Profile

CDR Reporting Software to Unlock Your Call Data

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
SoftwareWorld Editorial Review

Why SoftwareWorld Chooses Infortel Select

"Businesses that need to track and manage call activity often find Infortel Select a practical choice. It helps organizations keep a clear record of phone usage, which is useful for controlling communication costs and reviewing call patterns across teams. Finance and operations teams especially benefit from having clearer visibility into telecom expenses. That said, smaller businesses with minimal call volume may find the depth of reporting more than they actually need day to day."
Decision Snapshot

Infortel Select Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialAvailable
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your Infortel Select experience can help other buyers

Used Infortel Select? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Infortel Select Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Infortel Select

Infortel Select is a software solution designed to streamline and optimize telecommunications expense management (TEM) for businesses. It enables organizations to gain better control over their telecom expenses by providing comprehensive reporting and analysis tools. With Infortel Select, users can track and manage voice, data, and wireless expenses, identify cost-saving opportunities, and ensure compliance with telecom policies. The software offers features like real-time reporting, customizable dashboards, and call detail record analysis to help businesses make informed decisions about their telecom usage and expenditures. Infortel Select is known for its user-friendly interface and scalability, making it suitable for businesses of all sizes looking to efficiently manage and reduce their telecom costs while enhancing overall operational efficiency.
Company ISI Telemanagement Solutions
Founded 1977
Headquarters United States
Employees 101-500

Support

NA

Training

In-person Webinar Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Midsize-Business Large-Enterprise-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 2 industries available
Information Technology & Services Other Industries

Why Choose Infortel Select

Problem it Solves

  • Problem it Solves Streamlining Data Management For Improved Decision-making And Operational Efficiency

Target Users

  • Target Users Telecom Analysts
  • Target Users IT Managers
  • Target Users Financial Officers
  • Target Users Operations Managers
  • Target Users Customer Service Representatives

Core Use Case

  • Core Use Case Analyze Call Data
  • Core Use Case Generate Detailed Reports
  • Core Use Case Monitor Telecom Expenses
  • Core Use Case Optimize Communication Resources
  • Core Use Case Enhance Operational Efficiency

USP

  • USP Optimize Telecom Expenses With Precise And Actionable Insights

Pros

  • Pros Detailed call records give managers clear visibility into phone activity
  • Pros Built-in reporting tools cut down manual tracking across departments
  • Pros Handles multi-site deployments without fragmenting data into separate silos
  • Pros Call accounting features help pinpoint unexpected spikes in telecom costs
  • Pros Long-standing vendor with decades of enterprise telephony experience behind it
  • Pros Compatible with a wide range of PBX systems out of the box
  • Pros Scheduled reports land in inboxes automatically, reducing repetitive admin work

Cons

  • Cons Reporting customization requires technical know-how for non-standard configurations
  • Cons Advanced analytics features demand steeper familiarity before delivering real value
  • Cons Pricing structure scales quickly once larger call volumes enter the picture
  • Cons Interface navigation feels dated compared to modern telecom analytics platforms
Editorial Buyer Guidance

Who Is Infortel Select Best For?

Review the buyer problem, target users, practical use cases, and product differentiator identified by the SoftwareWorld review team.

Problem It Solves

Streamlining Data Management For Improved Decision-making And Operational Efficiency

Target Users

  • Telecom Analysts
  • IT Managers
  • Financial Officers
  • Operations Managers
  • Customer Service Representatives

Core Use Cases

  • Analyze Call Data
  • Generate Detailed Reports
  • Monitor Telecom Expenses
  • Optimize Communication Resources
  • Enhance Operational Efficiency

Unique Selling Point

Optimize Telecom Expenses With Precise And Actionable Insights

Strengths and Limitations

Infortel Select Pros & Cons

Consider the practical advantages and limitations identified through SoftwareWorld's product assessment.

+

Pros

  • Detailed call records give managers clear visibility into phone activity
  • Built-in reporting tools cut down manual tracking across departments
  • Handles multi-site deployments without fragmenting data into separate silos
  • Call accounting features help pinpoint unexpected spikes in telecom costs
  • Long-standing vendor with decades of enterprise telephony experience behind it
  • Compatible with a wide range of PBX systems out of the box
  • Scheduled reports land in inboxes automatically, reducing repetitive admin work
!

Cons

  • Reporting customization requires technical know-how for non-standard configurations
  • Advanced analytics features demand steeper familiarity before delivering real value
  • Pricing structure scales quickly once larger call volumes enter the picture
  • Interface navigation feels dated compared to modern telecom analytics platforms
Category-Based Capabilities

Infortel Select Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Call Accounting Software 31 selected features Open category ↗
Inbound Reporting CRM Call Tracking Interaction Tracking Call Volume Call Recording Voice Mail Call Center Management Unattended Call Management Activity Dashboard Caller ID Call Transfer Outbound Reporting Activity Tracking User Management Call Duration Automatic Call Distribution Call Monitoring Call Routing Performance Management Contact Management IVR/Voice Recognition Auto-Dialer Call List Management Call Scripting Callback Scheduling Call Logging Usage Tracking/Analytics Cost Analysis Billing & Invoicing Artificial Intelligence
Connected Applications

Infortel Select Integrations

Integration information is displayed only when approved integration products are available on the profile.

Pricing Information

Infortel Select Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial Available
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency NA
Alternative Products

Top Infortel Select Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Infortel Select.

View All Infortel Select Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Infortel Select FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Infortel Select is a software solution designed to streamline and optimize telecommunications expense management (TEM) for businesses. It enables organizations to gain better control over their telecom expenses by providing comprehensive reporting and analysis tools. With Infortel Select, users can track and manage voice, data, and wireless expenses, identify cost-saving opportunities, and ensure compliance with telecom policies. The software offers features like real-time reporting, customizable dashboards, and call detail record analysis to help businesses make informed decisions about their telecom usage and expenditures. Infortel Select is known for its user-friendly interface and scalability, making it suitable for businesses of all sizes looking to efficiently manage and reduce their telecom costs while enhancing overall operational efficiency.

  • No, Infortel Select does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Infortel Select offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Infortel Select trial.

  • No, Infortel Select does not offer an API.

  • Infortel Select can be integrated with the following applications:

    • Webex , Salesforce Sales Cloud , ServiceNow , Google Workspace , Slack , Zoom Meetings , Avaya Experience Platform , Microsoft Outlook , Zendesk Suite , Microsoft Teams , ServiceNow , ServiceNow

  • Infortel Select offers training with the following options:
    • In-person , Webinar , Documentation

  • Infortel Select supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Infortel Select:
    • Midsize-Business , Large-Enterprise-Business

  • Infortel Select supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Infortel Select supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized Infortel Select representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help