Envoy Visitors

Claim Profile

The visitor management system that impresses guests while keeping everyone safe

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
SoftwareWorld Editorial Review

Why SoftwareWorld Chooses Envoy Visitors

"Managing office visitors can get messy without a proper system in place. Envoy Visitors helps businesses handle front desk check-ins in a more organized way, making it easier to track who enters the building and when. It works well for offices that deal with frequent guests, contractors, or delivery personnel. Teams that care about workplace security and visitor records tend to find it genuinely useful. That said, very small businesses with minimal foot traffic may not need a dedicated tool for this."
Decision Snapshot

Envoy Visitors Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting Price$4345 / year
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APIAvailable
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your Envoy Visitors experience can help other buyers

Used Envoy Visitors? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Envoy Visitors Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Envoy Visitors

Envoy Visitors is a comprehensive software solution developed to streamline visitor management in workplaces. Its user-friendly interface allows organizations to register, track, and manage visitors effortlessly. With features like digital sign-in and pre-registration, it enhances security and ensures a seamless check-in process. Envoy Visitors also offers badge printing and notifications, keeping both visitors and hosts informed. The software provides real-time analytics and insights into visitor data, helping organizations make informed decisions about facility usage. Additionally, it supports compliance by storing visitor logs securely. Whether you're managing a small office or a large corporate campus, Envoy Visitors simplifies the visitor experience, improves security, and enhances overall workplace efficiency.
Company Envoy
Founded 2013
Headquarters United States
Employees 101-500

Support

Email Phone Chat Knowledge Base

Training

In-person Webinar Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based iPhone Android

Typical Customers

Small-Business Midsize-Business Large-Enterprise-Business
Languages Supported 16 languages available
Chinese Danish Dutch English Finnish French German Italian Japanese Korean Norwegian Portuguese Russian Spanish Swedish Thai
Industries Served 2 industries available
Information Services Information Technology & Services

Why Choose Envoy Visitors

Problem it Solves

  • Problem it Solves Streamlines Visitor Management And Enhances Security For Businesses And Organizations

Target Users

  • Target Users Office Managers
  • Target Users Receptionists
  • Target Users IT Administrators
  • Target Users HR Professionals
  • Target Users Security Personnel

Core Use Case

  • Core Use Case Manage Visitor Check-ins
  • Core Use Case Streamline Front Desk Operations
  • Core Use Case Enhance Security Protocols
  • Core Use Case Track Visitor Data
  • Core Use Case Improve Visitor Experience

USP

  • USP Streamline Visitor Management With Seamless And Secure Check-ins

Pros

  • Pros Badge printing kicks in automatically the moment a visitor checks in
  • Pros Pre-registration lets hosts send invites and NDAs days in advance
  • Pros Legal documents get signed digitally before guests even reach the lobby
  • Pros Returning visitors skip repetitive forms thanks to saved profile recognition
  • Pros Real-time host notifications arrive via Slack, email, or SMS instantly
  • Pros Compliance-heavy industries benefit from detailed visitor logs and audit trails

Cons

  • Cons Visitor badge printing depends heavily on compatible hardware being available
  • Cons Advanced analytics and reporting gated behind higher-tier subscription plans
  • Cons Setup complexity grows noticeably when managing multiple office locations
  • Cons Occasional workflow friction surfaces when customizing detailed visitor screening questions
Editorial Buyer Guidance

Who Is Envoy Visitors Best For?

Review the buyer problem, target users, practical use cases, and product differentiator identified by the SoftwareWorld review team.

Problem It Solves

Streamlines Visitor Management And Enhances Security For Businesses And Organizations

Target Users

  • Office Managers
  • Receptionists
  • IT Administrators
  • HR Professionals
  • Security Personnel

Core Use Cases

  • Manage Visitor Check-ins
  • Streamline Front Desk Operations
  • Enhance Security Protocols
  • Track Visitor Data
  • Improve Visitor Experience

Unique Selling Point

Streamline Visitor Management With Seamless And Secure Check-ins

Strengths and Limitations

Envoy Visitors Pros & Cons

Consider the practical advantages and limitations identified through SoftwareWorld's product assessment.

+

Pros

  • Badge printing kicks in automatically the moment a visitor checks in
  • Pre-registration lets hosts send invites and NDAs days in advance
  • Legal documents get signed digitally before guests even reach the lobby
  • Returning visitors skip repetitive forms thanks to saved profile recognition
  • Real-time host notifications arrive via Slack, email, or SMS instantly
  • Compliance-heavy industries benefit from detailed visitor logs and audit trails
!

Cons

  • Visitor badge printing depends heavily on compatible hardware being available
  • Advanced analytics and reporting gated behind higher-tier subscription plans
  • Setup complexity grows noticeably when managing multiple office locations
  • Occasional workflow friction surfaces when customizing detailed visitor screening questions
Category-Based Capabilities

Envoy Visitors Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Visitor Management Software 29 selected features Open category ↗
ID Scanning Monitoring Label Printing Alerts/Notifications Access Controls/Permissions Mobile Access Watch List Visitor Tracking Compliance Management User Profiles Historical Reporting Contact Management Multi-Location Self Service Portal Registration Management Document Management SMS Messaging Reminders Pre-Registration Digital Signature Self Check-in/Check-out Real Time Data Multi-Language Single Sign On Badge Management Email Management Authentication Employee Directory Image Capture
Desk Booking Software 12 selected features Open category ↗
Online Booking QR Codes Occupancy Management Utilization Reporting Booking Management Floor Plans & Maps Space Reservation Calendar Management Calendar Sync Email Management User Management Employee Self Service
Mailroom Management Software 14 selected features Open category ↗
Signature Capture Status Tracking Reporting & Statistics PAVE Certified Presorting Intelligent Mail Support Delivery Tracking CASS Certified Package Tracking Data Import/Export Alerts/Notifications Shipping Management Barcode/Label Management Delivery Management Corporate/Business
Meeting Room Booking System Software 9 selected features Open category ↗
Third Party Booking Utilization Reporting Internal Meetings Visitor Management Payment Processing Online Booking Vendor Management Multi-Location Digital Signage
Space Management Software 12 selected features Open category ↗
Space Reservation Occupancy Management Floor Plans & Maps Real-Time Updates For Retail Facility Scheduling Room Booking Resource Management Shelf Planning For Offices Usage Tracking/Analytics Calendar Management
Connected Applications

Envoy Visitors Integrations

Integration information is displayed only when approved integration products are available on the profile.

Pricing Information

Envoy Visitors Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Usage Based
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency Annual Subscription, Quote Based
Premium
$4345 Per Year

Prices shown are profile information and may not include taxes, regional differences, introductory terms, usage limits, or add-ons. Confirm current plans on the vendor website.

Frequently Asked Questions

Envoy Visitors FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Envoy Visitors is a comprehensive software solution developed to streamline visitor management in workplaces. Its user-friendly interface allows organizations to register, track, and manage visitors effortlessly. With features like digital sign-in and pre-registration, it enhances security and ensures a seamless check-in process. Envoy Visitors also offers badge printing and notifications, keeping both visitors and hosts informed. The software provides real-time analytics and insights into visitor data, helping organizations make informed decisions about facility usage. Additionally, it supports compliance by storing visitor logs securely. Whether you're managing a small office or a large corporate campus, Envoy Visitors simplifies the visitor experience, improves security, and enhances overall workplace efficiency.

  • No, Envoy Visitors does not offer a free version.

  • No, Envoy Visitors does not offer any free trial.

  • Envoy Visitors offers the following pricing plans & packages:

    Premium

    $4345 Per Year

    $0 Per Month

  • Envoy Visitors supports the following payment frequencies:

    • Annual Subscription , Quote Based

  • Yes, Envoy Visitors offers an API.

  • Envoy Visitors can be integrated with the following applications:

    • Webex , Salesforce Sales Cloud , ServiceNow , Google Workspace , Workday HCM , Slack , Zoom Meetings , RingCentral Contact Center , Microsoft Outlook , Okta , PagerDuty , Microsoft Teams , Zapier , ServiceNow , Azure Active Directory External Identities , ServiceNow

  • Envoy Visitors offers support with the following options:
    • Email , Phone , Chat , Knowledge Base

  • Envoy Visitors offers training with the following options:
    • In-person , Webinar , Documentation

  • Envoy Visitors supports the following languages:
    • Chinese , Danish , Dutch , English , Finnish , French , German , Italian , Japanese , Korean , Norwegian , Portuguese , Russian , Spanish , Swedish , Thai

  • Following are the typical users of the Envoy Visitors:
    • Small-Business , Midsize-Business , Large-Enterprise-Business

  • Envoy Visitors supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Envoy Visitors supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based , iPhone , Android
Are you an authorized Envoy Visitors representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗