Squaretalk vs Amazon Connect – Find the Best Fit for You
Trying to decide between Squaretalk and Amazon Connect? Both are industry-leading solutions, but which one is the best fit for your business? In this detailed comparison, we evaluate their features, pricing, ease of use, and customer support to help you make an informed choice. Whether you need advanced automation, better scalability, or user-friendly interfaces, this guide breaks down everything you need to know to select the right software for your needs.
Squaretalk vs Amazon Connect at a Glance
Review the essentials before exploring the full comparison.
Amazon Connect
Similar Software to Explore
Explore other software products that may fit your needs before making a final choice.
In-Depth Comparison of Squaretalk and Amazon Connect
Compare ratings, pricing, descriptions, buyer fit, integrations, category features, product details, alternatives, and SoftwareWorld’s final conclusion with Squaretalk on the left and Amazon Connect on the right.
Squaretalk
Amazon Connect
Compare Squaretalk and Amazon Connect Side by Side
See ratings, free-trial availability, starting price, and a short description for each product in two dedicated columns.
Squaretalk
Software
Review & Ratings
Free Trial & Starting Price
Description
Squaretalk is a contact center solution platform designed to help users streamline communication with prospects and customers while enhancing sales opportunities and operational growth. This platform integrates various communication channels,...
Read more about SquaretalkAmazon Connect
Software
Review & Ratings
Free Trial & Starting Price
Description
Amazon Connect is a cloud-based contact center solution developed by Amazon Web Services (AWS). It offers a range of features to manage customer interactions effectively. The service includes an intuitive...
Read more about Amazon ConnectCompare Category Features
Open any shared category to compare the features selected under that category for both products.
Call Center Software Compare features selected under Call Center Software for both products.
Features shown here belong only to the Call Center Software category.
| Feature | Squaretalk | Amazon Connect |
|---|---|---|
| Call Recording | Listed | Listed |
| Computer Telephony Integration | Listed | Listed |
| Call Routing | Listed | Listed |
| Call Monitoring | Listed | Listed |
| Call Logging | Listed | Listed |
| Call Center Management | Listed | Listed |
| Activity Dashboard | Listed | Listed |
| Call Tracking | Listed | Listed |
| Callback Scheduling | Listed | Listed |
| Progressive Dialer | Not listed | Listed |
| Manual Dialer | Listed | Listed |
| Call Transfer | Listed | Listed |
| Voice Mail | Listed | Listed |
| Contact Management | Listed | Listed |
| Inbound Call Center | Listed | Listed |
| Chat/Messaging | Listed | Listed |
| Outbound Call Center | Listed | Listed |
| Alerts/Escalation | Listed | Listed |
| CRM | Listed | Listed |
| Multi-Channel Communication | Listed | Listed |
| IVR/Voice Recognition | Listed | Listed |
| Call Scripting | Listed | Listed |
| Caller ID | Listed | Listed |
| Automatic Call Distribution | Listed | Listed |
| Queue Management | Listed | Listed |
| Call Reporting | Listed | Listed |
| Auto-Dialer | Not listed | Listed |
| Blended Call Center | Listed | Listed |
| Predictive Dialer | Listed | Listed |
| Interaction Tracking | Listed | Listed |
| Artificial Intelligence | Listed | Not listed |
Call Recording Software Compare features selected under Call Recording Software for both products.
Features shown here belong only to the Call Recording Software category.
| Feature | Squaretalk | Amazon Connect |
|---|---|---|
| Interaction Tracking | Listed | Listed |
| Call Tagging | Listed | Listed |
| Computer Telephony Integration | Listed | Listed |
| Call Monitoring | Listed | Listed |
| Automatic Call Distribution | Listed | Listed |
| File Transfer | Not listed | Listed |
| IVR/Voice Recognition | Listed | Listed |
| Performance Metrics | Listed | Listed |
| Recording | Listed | Listed |
| Event Triggered Actions | Listed | Listed |
| Activity Dashboard | Listed | Listed |
| Contact Management | Listed | Listed |
| Scheduled Recording | Not listed | Listed |
| Voice Mail | Listed | Listed |
| Call Transcription | Listed | Listed |
| Reporting & Statistics | Listed | Listed |
| Call Center Management | Listed | Listed |
| Auto-Dialer | Not listed | Listed |
| Artificial Intelligence | Listed | Not listed |
Contact Center Software Compare features selected under Contact Center Software for both products.
Features shown here belong only to the Contact Center Software category.
| Feature | Squaretalk | Amazon Connect |
|---|---|---|
| Automated Routing | Listed | Listed |
| Quality Management | Listed | Listed |
| Queue Management | Listed | Listed |
| IVR/Voice Recognition | Listed | Listed |
| Computer Telephony Integration | Listed | Listed |
| Collaboration Tools | Listed | Listed |
| Agent Interface | Listed | Listed |
| Chatbot | Not listed | Listed |
| Auto-Dialer | Not listed | Listed |
| Reporting/Analytics | Listed | Listed |
| Workforce Management | Listed | Listed |
| Artificial Intelligence | Listed | Not listed |
Contact Center Quality Assurance Software Compare features selected under Contact Center Quality Assurance Software for both products.
Features shown here belong only to the Contact Center Quality Assurance Software category.
| Feature | Squaretalk | Amazon Connect |
|---|---|---|
| Quality Management | Listed | Listed |
| Employee Coaching Tools | Listed | Listed |
| Customer Experience Management | Listed | Listed |
| Call Recording | Listed | Listed |
| Reporting/Analytics | Listed | Listed |
| Process/Workflow Automation | Listed | Listed |
| Third-Party Integrations | Listed | Listed |
| Multi-Channel Communication | Listed | Listed |
| Activity Dashboard | Listed | Listed |
| KPI Monitoring | Listed | Listed |
| Multiple Scoring Models | Not listed | Listed |
| Customer Surveys | Not listed | Listed |
| Feedback Management | Not listed | Listed |
| Agent Interface | Listed | Listed |
| Sentiment Analysis | Listed | Listed |
| Artificial Intelligence | Listed | Not listed |
IVR Software Compare features selected under IVR Software for both products.
Features shown here belong only to the IVR Software category.
| Feature | Squaretalk | Amazon Connect |
|---|---|---|
| Call Center Management | Listed | Listed |
| Call Routing | Listed | Listed |
| Voice Mail | Listed | Listed |
| Text to Speech | Listed | Listed |
| Call Recording | Listed | Listed |
| Call Logging | Listed | Listed |
| Survey/Poll Management | Not listed | Listed |
| Callback Scheduling | Listed | Listed |
| Phone Key Input | Listed | Listed |
| Reporting & Statistics | Listed | Listed |
| IVR/Voice Recognition | Listed | Listed |
| Caller ID | Listed | Listed |
| Campaign Management | Listed | Listed |
| Call Disposition | Listed | Listed |
| Call Monitoring | Listed | Listed |
| Auto-Dialer | Not listed | Listed |
| Multi-Channel Communication | Listed | Listed |
| Multiple Scripts | Listed | Listed |
| Automatic Call Distribution | Listed | Listed |
| Computer Telephony Integration | Listed | Listed |
| Voice Customization | Listed | Listed |
| Real-Time Monitoring | Listed | Listed |
| Pre-recorded Messages | Listed | Listed |
| Artificial Intelligence | Not listed | Not listed |
Predictive Dialer Software Compare features selected under Predictive Dialer Software for both products.
Features shown here belong only to the Predictive Dialer Software category.
| Feature | Squaretalk | Amazon Connect |
|---|---|---|
| Lead Management | Listed | Listed |
| Call Monitoring | Listed | Listed |
| Contact Management | Listed | Listed |
| List Management | Listed | Listed |
| Campaign Management | Listed | Listed |
| Automatic Call Distribution | Listed | Listed |
| Call Scheduling | Listed | Listed |
| Call Routing | Listed | Listed |
| Predictive Dialer | Listed | Listed |
| Call Center Management | Listed | Listed |
| Real-Time Reporting | Listed | Listed |
| Call Transfer | Listed | Listed |
| Campaign Specific Caller ID | Listed | Listed |
| FCC Compliance | Not listed | Listed |
| Call Reporting | Listed | Listed |
| Interaction Tracking | Listed | Listed |
| Computer Telephony Integration | Listed | Listed |
| Reporting/Analytics | Listed | Listed |
| Call Recording | Listed | Listed |
| FTC Compliance | Not listed | Listed |
| Artificial Intelligence | Not listed | Not listed |
Telephony Software Compare features selected under Telephony Software for both products.
Features shown here belong only to the Telephony Software category.
| Feature | Squaretalk | Amazon Connect |
|---|---|---|
| Call Center Management | Listed | Listed |
| Call Transfer | Listed | Listed |
| Computer Telephony Integration | Listed | Listed |
| VoIP | Listed | Listed |
| Voice Mail | Listed | Listed |
| Reporting/Analytics | Listed | Listed |
| Caller ID | Listed | Listed |
| Call Monitoring | Listed | Listed |
| Call Recording | Listed | Listed |
| Multi-Channel Communication | Listed | Listed |
| Auto-Dialer | Not listed | Listed |
| IVR/Voice Recognition | Listed | Listed |
| Call Routing | Listed | Listed |
| Automatic Call Distribution | Listed | Listed |
| Artificial Intelligence | Listed | Not listed |
VoIP Software Compare features selected under VoIP Software for both products.
Features shown here belong only to the VoIP Software category.
| Feature | Squaretalk | Amazon Connect |
|---|---|---|
| IVR/Voice Recognition | Listed | Listed |
| Call Screening | Listed | Listed |
| Caller ID | Listed | Listed |
| Call Routing | Listed | Listed |
| Call Monitoring | Listed | Listed |
| Contact Management | Listed | Listed |
| SIP Trunking | Listed | Listed |
| Computer Telephony Integration | Listed | Listed |
| Call Recording | Listed | Listed |
| Call Center Management | Listed | Listed |
| Call Transfer | Listed | Listed |
| Reporting & Statistics | Listed | Listed |
| Auto-Dialer | Listed | Listed |
| Automatic Call Distribution | Listed | Listed |
| Mobile Access | Not listed | Listed |
| Voice Mail | Listed | Listed |
| Call Tracking | Listed | Listed |
| Artificial Intelligence | Listed | Not listed |
Product Details and Support
Compare deployment, device support, pricing model, support channels, and target company size for both products.
Squaretalk
Amazon Connect
Explore Alternatives Before You Decide
Explore alternatives to Squaretalk and Amazon Connect before making a final choice.
Squaretalk Alternatives
Explore other software products that buyers may consider instead of Squaretalk.
Amazon Connect Alternatives
Explore other software products that buyers may consider instead of Amazon Connect.
FAQs About Squaretalk vs Amazon Connect
What’s the final conclusion from SoftwareWorld on Squaretalk vs Amazon Connect? +
Why Buyers Can Trust This Comparison
This comparison brings public profile information, category-specific feature selections, review visibility, and clearly labeled sponsored placements together in a structured format so you can evaluate both products with confidence.
Consistent side-by-side structure
Each section keeps Squaretalk and Amazon Connect in clearly separated columns so you can compare equivalent information without losing context.
Category-aware feature comparison
Shared categories open into their own feature comparisons, helping you review use-case-specific capabilities rather than only broad product claims.
Clear separation from sponsored placements
Sponsored products stay outside the detailed comparison, and paid placements are clearly labeled so the core comparison remains focused on Squaretalk and Amazon Connect.
Helpful onward paths
Profile pages, category pages, integrations, and alternatives are linked throughout the page so you can continue your research from the same comparison.