Sphinx Declic

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Listed In
Decision Snapshot

Sphinx Declic Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersFrance
Buyer Contribution

Your Sphinx Declic experience can help other buyers

Used Sphinx Declic? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Sphinx Declic Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Sphinx Declic

Sphinx Declic is an advanced survey software solution designed to help businesses, researchers, and institutions create, manage, and analyze surveys with ease. This versatile platform allows users to design fully customizable surveys with a wide range of question types, including multiple-choice, open-ended, rating scales, and more. Sphinx Declic also provides an intuitive survey editor with drag-and-drop functionality, making it easy for users to create professional-looking surveys without needing any technical skills. The software offers advanced logic and branching capabilities, allowing survey creators to customize the respondent experience based on previous answers. Once surveys are completed, Sphinx Declic’s powerful analytics engine provides detailed insights into survey results, with interactive data visualization tools that help users identify trends, patterns, and correlations. The software also includes features for data export, enabling users to easily generate reports or import results into other analysis tools. With multilingual support, secure data handling, and a wide range of distribution options, Sphinx Declic is an ideal solution for market research, customer feedback, employee engagement, and academic surveys.
Company Le Sphinx
Founded NA
Headquarters France
Employees NA

Support

Email Chat

Training

NA

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 1 industry available
Higher Education
Category-Based Capabilities

Sphinx Declic Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Survey Software 30 selected features Open category ↗
URL Customization Offline Response Collection Feedback Management Template Management Email Marketing Reporting/Analytics Multi-Language Data Import/Export Real Time Data Engagement Tracking Question Piping Data Analysis Tools Activity Dashboard Customer Segmentation Question Library Survey Builder Customizable Questions Randomization Support Audio/Images/Video Site Intercept Survey Question Branching Multi-Channel Distribution Drag & Drop Social Media Integration Skip Logic Response Validation Pulse Surveys Access Controls/Permissions Visual Analytics Alerts/Notifications
Pricing Information

Sphinx Declic Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency EUR (€)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency NA
Alternative Products

Top Sphinx Declic Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Sphinx Declic.

View All Sphinx Declic Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Sphinx Declic FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Sphinx Declic is an advanced survey software solution designed to help businesses, researchers, and institutions create, manage, and analyze surveys with ease. This versatile platform allows users to design fully customizable surveys with a wide range of question types, including multiple-choice, open-ended, rating scales, and more. Sphinx Declic also provides an intuitive survey editor with drag-and-drop functionality, making it easy for users to create professional-looking surveys without needing any technical skills. The software offers advanced logic and branching capabilities, allowing survey creators to customize the respondent experience based on previous answers. Once surveys are completed, Sphinx Declic’s powerful analytics engine provides detailed insights into survey results, with interactive data visualization tools that help users identify trends, patterns, and correlations. The software also includes features for data export, enabling users to easily generate reports or import results into other analysis tools. With multilingual support, secure data handling, and a wide range of distribution options, Sphinx Declic is an ideal solution for market research, customer feedback, employee engagement, and academic surveys.

  • No, Sphinx Declic does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Sphinx Declic offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Sphinx Declic trial.

  • No, Sphinx Declic does not offer an API.

  • Sphinx Declic offers support with the following options:
    • Email , Chat

  • Sphinx Declic supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Sphinx Declic:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Sphinx Declic supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Sphinx Declic supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized Sphinx Declic representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help