360 Payments

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

360 Payments Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your 360 Payments experience can help other buyers

Used 360 Payments? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

360 Payments Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About 360 Payments

360 Payments is a comprehensive Payment Processing Software designed to facilitate seamless and secure financial transactions for businesses of all sizes. By offering a versatile platform that supports multiple payment methods, including credit cards, debit cards, digital wallets, and ACH transfers, 360 Payments ensures that customers have flexible and convenient options to complete their purchases. The software integrates effortlessly with various e-commerce platforms, point-of-sale systems, and mobile applications, providing a unified solution for online and offline transactions. Advanced security features, such as PCI DSS compliance, tokenization, and fraud detection algorithms, safeguard sensitive financial data and protect against unauthorized transactions. Additionally, 360 Payments offers real-time transaction monitoring, detailed reporting, and analytics tools that empower businesses to track sales performance, manage cash flow, and make informed financial decisions. Automated invoicing and recurring billing functionalities streamline payment management for subscription-based services and ongoing client relationships. With its user-friendly interface and robust support infrastructure, 360 Payments delivers a reliable and efficient payment processing experience, enhancing customer satisfaction and driving business growth.
Company 360 Payments
Founded 2011
Headquarters United States
Employees NA

Support

Email Phone Chat

Training

In-person Documentation Videos

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based iPhone Android

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 2 industries available
Automotive Computer Software
Category-Based Capabilities

360 Payments Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

eCommerce Software 30 selected features Open category ↗
Shipping Management Multi-Store Activity Dashboard Order Tracking Customer Accounts Promotions Management Returns Management Multi-Channel Management Loyalty Program Multi-Channel Marketing CRM Website Management Data Synchronization Email Marketing Kitting Content Management Sales Orders SEO Management Multi-Currency Inventory Management Campaign Management Order Management Multi-Location Shopping Cart Electronic Payments Credit Card Processing Reviews Management Data Security Discount Management Purchase Order Management
Mobile Credit Card Processing Software 12 selected features Open category ↗
Contactless NFC Third-Party Integrations Electronic Signature Recurring/Subscription Billing Mobile Card Reader Mobile Access PCI Compliance Point of Sale (POS) Reporting & Statistics Receipt Management Credit Card Processing Electronic Payments
Payment Processing Software 19 selected features Open category ↗
Electronic Signature Billing & Invoicing In-Person Payments Recurring/Subscription Billing Payment Fraud Prevention Payment Processing Data Security Electronic Payments Multiple Payment Options Payment Processing Services Integration Point of Sale (POS) Online Payments Reporting/Analytics Debit/Credit Card Processing ACH Payment Processing Mobile Payments PCI Compliance Third-Party Integrations Multi-Currency
Pricing Information

360 Payments Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency NA
Alternative Products

Top 360 Payments Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside 360 Payments.

View All 360 Payments Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

360 Payments FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

360 Payments is a comprehensive Payment Processing Software designed to facilitate seamless and secure financial transactions for businesses of all sizes. By offering a versatile platform that supports multiple payment methods, including credit cards, debit cards, digital wallets, and ACH transfers, 360 Payments ensures that customers have flexible and convenient options to complete their purchases. The software integrates effortlessly with various e-commerce platforms, point-of-sale systems, and mobile applications, providing a unified solution for online and offline transactions. Advanced security features, such as PCI DSS compliance, tokenization, and fraud detection algorithms, safeguard sensitive financial data and protect against unauthorized transactions. Additionally, 360 Payments offers real-time transaction monitoring, detailed reporting, and analytics tools that empower businesses to track sales performance, manage cash flow, and make informed financial decisions. Automated invoicing and recurring billing functionalities streamline payment management for subscription-based services and ongoing client relationships. With its user-friendly interface and robust support infrastructure, 360 Payments delivers a reliable and efficient payment processing experience, enhancing customer satisfaction and driving business growth.

  • No, 360 Payments does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, 360 Payments offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the 360 Payments trial.

  • No, 360 Payments does not offer an API.

  • 360 Payments offers support with the following options:
    • Email , Phone , Chat

  • 360 Payments offers training with the following options:
    • In-person , Documentation , Videos

  • 360 Payments supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the 360 Payments:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • 360 Payments supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • 360 Payments supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based , iPhone , Android
Are you an authorized 360 Payments representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help