WTW Talent

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

WTW Talent Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PricePer Feature
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited Kingdom
Buyer Contribution

Your WTW Talent experience can help other buyers

Used WTW Talent? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

WTW Talent Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About WTW Talent

WTW Talent is a comprehensive assessment software designed to help organizations evaluate talent and make informed hiring decisions. The platform offers a userfriendly interface that allows HR professionals to create and administer assessments tailored to specific roles. WTW Talent provides robust analytics features, enabling organizations to track candidate performance and gain insights into their skills and competencies. The software supports various assessment formats, including cognitive, behavioral, and technical tests, ensuring a comprehensive evaluation process. By leveraging WTW Talent, organizations can improve their recruitment processes, enhance talent selection, and build highperforming teams.
Company WTW
Founded 1841
Headquarters United Kingdom
Employees NA

Support

Chat

Training

In-person Webinar Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 5 industries available
Advertising & Marketing E-learning Program Development Publishing Utilities
Category-Based Capabilities

WTW Talent Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Assessment Software 20 selected features Open category ↗
Skill Testing Skills Tracking Certification & Licensing Progress Tracking Real Time Reporting Proctoring Test/Quiz Creation Customizable Questions Recruitment Management Scoring Assessment Management Progress Reports Pre-Employment Testing Summary Reports Template Management Skills Assessment Performance Metrics Individualized Assessments Question Library Feedback Management
Pricing Information

WTW Talent Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Per Feature
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency NA
Alternative Products

Top WTW Talent Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside WTW Talent.

View All WTW Talent Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

WTW Talent FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

WTW Talent is a comprehensive assessment software designed to help organizations evaluate talent and make informed hiring decisions. The platform offers a userfriendly interface that allows HR professionals to create and administer assessments tailored to specific roles. WTW Talent provides robust analytics features, enabling organizations to track candidate performance and gain insights into their skills and competencies. The software supports various assessment formats, including cognitive, behavioral, and technical tests, ensuring a comprehensive evaluation process. By leveraging WTW Talent, organizations can improve their recruitment processes, enhance talent selection, and build highperforming teams.

  • No, WTW Talent does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, WTW Talent offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the WTW Talent trial.

  • No, WTW Talent does not offer an API.

  • WTW Talent offers support with the following options:
    • Chat

  • WTW Talent offers training with the following options:
    • In-person , Webinar , Documentation

  • WTW Talent supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the WTW Talent:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • WTW Talent supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • WTW Talent supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized WTW Talent representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help