VIPRE Antivirus Business

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

VIPRE Antivirus Business Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialAvailable
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted, Deployment Type
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your VIPRE Antivirus Business experience can help other buyers

Used VIPRE Antivirus Business? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

VIPRE Antivirus Business Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About VIPRE Antivirus Business

VIPRE Antivirus Business is a comprehensive endpoint protection software designed to safeguard businesses from cyber threats. The platform offers real-time threat detection and advanced malware protection, ensuring that business devices and networks remain secure. VIPRE uses machine learning to detect and block suspicious activities, preventing viruses, ransomware, and other malicious attacks. The software also includes features such as web filtering, email protection, and data encryption to provide complete security coverage. VIPRE is easy to deploy and manage, with centralized control that allows IT administrators to monitor and protect multiple devices from a single dashboard. Ideal for businesses of all sizes, VIPRE Antivirus Business ensures robust security while minimizing system performance impact.
Company VIPRE
Founded 1994
Headquarters United States
Employees NA

Support

24x7 Support Chat

Training

Live Online Webinar Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted On-Premise Web-Based Windows Linux

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 4 industries available
Entertainment Food & Beverages Health Retail
Category-Based Capabilities

VIPRE Antivirus Business Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Endpoint Protection Software 24 selected features Open category ↗
Application Security Alerts/Escalation Real Time Reporting Behavioral Analytics Incident Management Secure Data Storage Compliance Management Patch Management HIPAA Compliant Risk Analysis Policy Management User Management Encryption Access Controls/Permissions Server Monitoring Event Logs Remote Monitoring & Management Device Management Web Threat Management Security Auditing Monitoring Vulnerability Scanning Anomaly/Malware Detection Threat Response
Threat Intelligence Software 15 selected features Open category ↗
Network Provisioning Threat Response Prioritization Reporting/Analytics Vulnerability Scanning Network Monitoring Server Monitoring Activity Dashboard Web-Application Security Incident Reporting Alerts/Notifications Application Security Data Visualization Monitoring Real-Time Data
Pricing Information

VIPRE Antivirus Business Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial Available
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency Annual Subscription
Alternative Products

Top VIPRE Antivirus Business Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside VIPRE Antivirus Business.

View All VIPRE Antivirus Business Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

VIPRE Antivirus Business FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

VIPRE Antivirus Business is a comprehensive endpoint protection software designed to safeguard businesses from cyber threats. The platform offers real-time threat detection and advanced malware protection, ensuring that business devices and networks remain secure. VIPRE uses machine learning to detect and block suspicious activities, preventing viruses, ransomware, and other malicious attacks. The software also includes features such as web filtering, email protection, and data encryption to provide complete security coverage. VIPRE is easy to deploy and manage, with centralized control that allows IT administrators to monitor and protect multiple devices from a single dashboard. Ideal for businesses of all sizes, VIPRE Antivirus Business ensures robust security while minimizing system performance impact.

  • No, VIPRE Antivirus Business does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, VIPRE Antivirus Business offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the VIPRE Antivirus Business trial.

  • VIPRE Antivirus Business supports the following payment frequencies:

    • Annual Subscription

  • No, VIPRE Antivirus Business does not offer an API.

  • VIPRE Antivirus Business offers support with the following options:
    • 24x7 Support , Chat

  • VIPRE Antivirus Business offers training with the following options:
    • Live Online , Webinar , Documentation

  • VIPRE Antivirus Business supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the VIPRE Antivirus Business:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • VIPRE Antivirus Business supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted , On-Premise

  • VIPRE Antivirus Business supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based , Windows , Linux
Are you an authorized VIPRE Antivirus Business representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help