Social Champ

Claim Profile

Save Time, Scale Fast, Stay Ahead. Easy Social Media Management

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

Social Champ Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceFlat Rate
Free TrialAvailable
Free VersionYes
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your Social Champ experience can help other buyers

Used Social Champ? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Social Champ Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Social Champ

Social Champ is an allinone social media management software that helps businesses and marketers streamline their social media strategies. With its userfriendly interface, Social Champ allows users to schedule and publish posts across multiple social media platforms, including Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, and Instagram, from a single dashboard. The software features a robust content calendar that enables users to plan their social media activities in advance, ensuring consistent engagement with their audience. Social Champ also offers analytics and reporting tools that provide insights into post performance, audience engagement, and overall social media ROI, helping marketers refine their strategies for maximum impact. Additionally, the platform supports collaboration among team members, making it easy to assign tasks and manage workflows. By utilizing Social Champ, businesses can enhance their online presence, increase brand awareness, and build meaningful connections with their target audience.
Company Social Champ
Founded 2016
Headquarters United States
Employees 11-50

Support

24x7 Support Email Phone Chat Knowledge Base FAQs/Forum

Training

Live Online Documentation Videos

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based iPhone Android

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Category-Based Capabilities

Social Champ Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Social Media Marketing Software 31 selected features Open category ↗
Automated Publishing Campaign Analytics Commenting/Notes Tagging Contact Management Social Media Monitoring Performance Metrics Campaign Planning Multi-Campaign Content Management Social Promotion Multi-Channel Marketing Image Library Post Scheduling Email Marketing Conversion Tracking Campaign Management Drag & Drop Reporting/Analytics Engagement Tracking Multi-Channel Management Content Library AB Testing Multi-Account Management Social Media Integration Calendar Management Trend Analysis Customer Segmentation Keyword Filtering Automated Scheduling Click Tracking
Social Media Analytics Tools Software 8 selected features Open category ↗
Multi-Channel Data Collection Engagement Tracking Lead Attribution Campaign Analytics Influencer Tracking Post Scheduling Customizable Reports Competitor Monitoring
Social Media Management Software 17 selected features Open category ↗
Engagement Tracking Tagging Image Library Customer Engagement @mentions Reporting/Analytics Keyword Tracking Brand Tracking Post Scheduling Alerts/Notifications Automated Publishing Multi-Account Management Social Media Integration Campaign Management Multi-Campaign Collaboration Tools Calendar Management
Social Media Monitoring Software 19 selected features Open category ↗
Competitive Analysis Trend Analysis Customizable Reports Audience Targeting Social Media Integration Performance Metrics Impact Measurement Visual Analytics Reputation Management Real-Time Notifications Reporting & Statistics Campaign Analytics Sentiment Analysis Customer Engagement Engagement Tracking Content Management Influencer Tracking Dashboard Multi-Channel Data Collection
Pricing Information

Social Champ Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Flat Rate
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial Available
Free Version Yes
Payment Frequency NA
Alternative Products

Top Social Champ Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Social Champ.

View All Social Champ Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Social Champ FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Social Champ is an allinone social media management software that helps businesses and marketers streamline their social media strategies. With its userfriendly interface, Social Champ allows users to schedule and publish posts across multiple social media platforms, including Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, and Instagram, from a single dashboard. The software features a robust content calendar that enables users to plan their social media activities in advance, ensuring consistent engagement with their audience. Social Champ also offers analytics and reporting tools that provide insights into post performance, audience engagement, and overall social media ROI, helping marketers refine their strategies for maximum impact. Additionally, the platform supports collaboration among team members, making it easy to assign tasks and manage workflows. By utilizing Social Champ, businesses can enhance their online presence, increase brand awareness, and build meaningful connections with their target audience.

  • Yes, Social Champ offers a free version.

  • Yes, Social Champ offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Social Champ trial.

  • No, Social Champ does not offer an API.

  • Social Champ offers support with the following options:
    • 24x7 Support , Email , Phone , Chat , Knowledge Base , FAQs/Forum

  • Social Champ offers training with the following options:
    • Live Online , Documentation , Videos

  • Social Champ supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Social Champ:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Social Champ supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Social Champ supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based , iPhone , Android
Are you an authorized Social Champ representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help