ORAMA Cloud HRMS

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

ORAMA Cloud HRMS Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersGreece
Buyer Contribution

Your ORAMA Cloud HRMS experience can help other buyers

Used ORAMA Cloud HRMS? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

ORAMA Cloud HRMS Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About ORAMA Cloud HRMS

ORAMA Cloud HRMS is an advanced human resource management software designed to automate and streamline HR operations. It provides an all-in-one solution for managing employee data, recruitment, payroll, performance, attendance, and more. By utilizing cloud technology, ORAMA HRMS ensures that HR processes are accessible from anywhere, offering real-time updates and collaboration tools to help HR teams operate efficiently. The software's user-friendly interface and powerful features reduce administrative workload, improve data accuracy, and enhance employee engagement. Additionally, it supports compliance with labor laws and HR best practices, making it a reliable solution for businesses of all sizes. ORAMA Cloud HRMS is ideal for companies looking to modernize their HR functions and create a more transparent, efficient, and employee-friendly workplace.
Company Quality & Reliability
Founded NA
Headquarters Greece
Employees NA

Support

NA

Training

NA

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 4 industries available
Health Human Resources Information Technology & Services Internet
Category-Based Capabilities

ORAMA Cloud HRMS Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Human Resources Software 27 selected features Open category ↗
Performance Management Employee Database Applicant Tracking Compensation Management Employee Management Recruitment Management Employee Profiles Succession Planning Benefits Management Time & Attendance Learning & Development Self Service Portal Reporting/Analytics Employee Onboarding Training Management Payroll Management Sick Leave Tracking HR Management Calendar Management Approval Process Control Vacation/Leave Tracking Document Management 360 Degree Feedback Time Off Management Compliance Management Access Controls/Permissions Attendance Tracking
Pricing Information

ORAMA Cloud HRMS Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency EUR (€)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency NA
Alternative Products

Top ORAMA Cloud HRMS Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside ORAMA Cloud HRMS.

View All ORAMA Cloud HRMS Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

ORAMA Cloud HRMS FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

ORAMA Cloud HRMS is an advanced human resource management software designed to automate and streamline HR operations. It provides an all-in-one solution for managing employee data, recruitment, payroll, performance, attendance, and more. By utilizing cloud technology, ORAMA HRMS ensures that HR processes are accessible from anywhere, offering real-time updates and collaboration tools to help HR teams operate efficiently. The software's user-friendly interface and powerful features reduce administrative workload, improve data accuracy, and enhance employee engagement. Additionally, it supports compliance with labor laws and HR best practices, making it a reliable solution for businesses of all sizes. ORAMA Cloud HRMS is ideal for companies looking to modernize their HR functions and create a more transparent, efficient, and employee-friendly workplace.

  • No, ORAMA Cloud HRMS does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, ORAMA Cloud HRMS offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the ORAMA Cloud HRMS trial.

  • No, ORAMA Cloud HRMS does not offer an API.

  • ORAMA Cloud HRMS supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the ORAMA Cloud HRMS:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • ORAMA Cloud HRMS supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • ORAMA Cloud HRMS supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized ORAMA Cloud HRMS representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help