LDAP Manager

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

LDAP Manager Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersJapan
Buyer Contribution

Your LDAP Manager experience can help other buyers

Used LDAP Manager? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

LDAP Manager Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About LDAP Manager

LDAP Manager is an advanced identity management software designed to streamline the management of user identities and access within organizations. This platform allows administrators to efficiently handle user accounts, roles, and permissions across multiple applications and systems using the Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP). With LDAP Manager, users can create and modify user profiles, enforce security policies, and manage access controls to sensitive data and resources. The software features an intuitive interface that simplifies the process of searching for and managing directory entries. Additionally, LDAP Manager supports integration with existing IT infrastructure, enabling seamless synchronization of user data and authentication processes. By implementing LDAP Manager, organizations can enhance their identity management practices, improve security posture, and ensure compliance with regulatory standards.
Company Exjen-Networks
Founded NA
Headquarters Japan
Employees NA

Support

Email Chat

Training

Webinar Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 3 industries available
Airlines/Aviation Information Technology & Services Telecommunications
Category-Based Capabilities

LDAP Manager Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Identity Management Software 30 selected features Open category ↗
Password Management Policy Management Self-Service Access Request Unified Directory Audit Management Access Certification Activity Dashboard Audit Trail Access Management Authentication Credential Management Single Sign On Active Directory Integration Privileged Account Management Multi-Factor Authentication Secure Login PCI Compliance HIPAA Compliant Biometrics SSL Security Event Logs Fraud Detection Collaboration Tools Member Accounts Mobile Access User Provisioning Two-Factor Authentication Compliance Management Access Controls/Permissions Real Time Monitoring
Pricing Information

LDAP Manager Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency JPY (¥)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency One-Time Payment
Alternative Products

Top LDAP Manager Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside LDAP Manager.

View All LDAP Manager Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

LDAP Manager FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

LDAP Manager is an advanced identity management software designed to streamline the management of user identities and access within organizations. This platform allows administrators to efficiently handle user accounts, roles, and permissions across multiple applications and systems using the Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP). With LDAP Manager, users can create and modify user profiles, enforce security policies, and manage access controls to sensitive data and resources. The software features an intuitive interface that simplifies the process of searching for and managing directory entries. Additionally, LDAP Manager supports integration with existing IT infrastructure, enabling seamless synchronization of user data and authentication processes. By implementing LDAP Manager, organizations can enhance their identity management practices, improve security posture, and ensure compliance with regulatory standards.

  • No, LDAP Manager does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, LDAP Manager offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the LDAP Manager trial.

  • LDAP Manager supports the following payment frequencies:

    • One-Time Payment

  • No, LDAP Manager does not offer an API.

  • LDAP Manager offers support with the following options:
    • Email , Chat

  • LDAP Manager offers training with the following options:
    • Webinar , Documentation

  • LDAP Manager supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the LDAP Manager:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • LDAP Manager supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • LDAP Manager supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized LDAP Manager representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help