Intelligent Customer Management

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

Intelligent Customer Management Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceFlat Rate
Free TrialAvailable
Free VersionYes
APINot available
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersCanada
✎
Buyer Contribution

Your Intelligent Customer Management experience can help other buyers

Used Intelligent Customer Management? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Intelligent Customer Management Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Intelligent Customer Management

Intelligent Customer Management is a powerful customer relationship management (CRM) software designed to help businesses build and maintain strong relationships with their customers. It offers a comprehensive suite of tools for managing leads, tracking customer interactions, and automating sales processes. Intelligent Customer Management’s intuitive interface allows sales teams to organize and prioritize their prospects, ensuring that no opportunity is missed. Advanced features such as contact segmentation, personalized marketing campaigns, and real-time analytics provide valuable insights into customer behavior and preferences. The software seamlessly integrates with email, social media, and other business tools, enabling a unified approach to customer engagement. With its robust functionality and user-friendly design, Intelligent Customer Management empowers organizations to enhance customer satisfaction, boost sales, and drive business growth.
Company NexJ Systems
Founded 2001
Headquarters Canada
Employees NA

Support

Chat

Training

In-person Live Online Webinar Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 5 industries available
Computer Software Financial Services Human Resources Management Consulting Medical Practice
Category-Based Capabilities

Intelligent Customer Management Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Financial CRM Software 28 selected features Open category ↗ ⌄
Expense Tracking Forecasting Template Management Relationship Tracking Interaction Tracking Access Controls/Permissions Activity Tracking Client Management Collaboration Tools Sales Reports Email Management CRM Search/Filter Email Marketing Task Management Document Management Lead Management Calendar Management Customer Database Campaign Management Marketing Automation Activity Dashboard Territory Management Contact Management Pipeline Management Lead Capture For Financial Institutions Financial Management
Sales Tracking Software 17 selected features Open category ↗ ⌄
Sales Pipeline Management Lead Management Reporting/Analytics Appointment Scheduling Task Management Interaction Tracking Alerts/Notifications Customizable Reports Activity Dashboard Commenting/Notes Third-Party Integrations Data Import/Export Lead Scoring Document Management Email Templates Call Logging Search/Filter
CRM Software 28 selected features Open category ↗ ⌄
Referral Tracking Mobile Access Lead Qualification Contact Database Sales Pipeline Management Territory Management Quotes/Estimates Customizable Fields Calendar/Reminder System Marketing Automation Task Management Interaction Tracking Social Media Integration Pipeline Management Lead Capture Forecasting Contact Management Email Management Lead Generation Workflow Management Activity Dashboard Internal Chat Integration Segmentation Alerts/Notifications Document Storage Lead Management Reporting/Analytics Data Import/Export
Pricing Information

Intelligent Customer Management Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Flat Rate
Preferred Currency CAD ($)
Free Trial Available
Free Version Yes
Payment Frequency Not available
Frequently Asked Questions

Intelligent Customer Management FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Intelligent Customer Management is a powerful customer relationship management (CRM) software designed to help businesses build and maintain strong relationships with their customers. It offers a comprehensive suite of tools for managing leads, tracking customer interactions, and automating sales processes. Intelligent Customer Management’s intuitive interface allows sales teams to organize and prioritize their prospects, ensuring that no opportunity is missed. Advanced features such as contact segmentation, personalized marketing campaigns, and real-time analytics provide valuable insights into customer behavior and preferences. The software seamlessly integrates with email, social media, and other business tools, enabling a unified approach to customer engagement. With its robust functionality and user-friendly design, Intelligent Customer Management empowers organizations to enhance customer satisfaction, boost sales, and drive business growth.

  • Yes, Intelligent Customer Management offers a free version.

  • Yes, Intelligent Customer Management offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Intelligent Customer Management trial.

  • No, Intelligent Customer Management does not offer an API.

  • Intelligent Customer Management offers support with the following options:
    • Chat

  • Intelligent Customer Management offers training with the following options:
    • In-person , Live Online , Webinar , Documentation

  • Intelligent Customer Management supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Intelligent Customer Management:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Intelligent Customer Management supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Intelligent Customer Management supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized Intelligent Customer Management representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help