Dream Report

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Listed In
Decision Snapshot

Dream Report Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting Price$1900 / user
Free TrialAvailable
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersIsrael
Buyer Contribution

Your Dream Report experience can help other buyers

Used Dream Report? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Dream Report Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Dream Report

Dream Report is a versatile reporting software designed to streamline data analysis and reporting processes for organizations. This powerful platform provides tools for generating customizable reports, visualizing data trends, and automating report distribution. With features like real-time data connectivity, interactive dashboards, and advanced filtering options, Dream Report allows users to gain insights into key performance metrics effortlessly. The software’s intuitive interface makes it accessible for users of all technical backgrounds, promoting widespread adoption. Additionally, Dream Report supports integration with existing systems, ensuring seamless data flow and collaboration across departments. By optimizing reporting processes, this software empowers organizations to improve transparency, enhance decision-making, and drive overall success.
Company Ocean Data Systems
Founded 2004
Headquarters Israel
Employees NA

Support

NA

Training

In-person Webinar Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 1 industry available
Consumer Services
Category-Based Capabilities

Dream Report Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Reporting Software 19 selected features Open category ↗
Forecasting OLAP Customizable Dashboard Visual Analytics Multiple Data Sources Performance Metrics Data Import/Export Financial Reporting Real-Time Reporting Drag & Drop Access Controls/Permissions Ad hoc Query Scheduled/Automated Reports Search/Filter Third-Party Integrations Sales Reports Marketing Reports Data Connectors Collaboration Tools
Pricing Information

Dream Report Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Per User
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial Available
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency One-Time Payment
Basic
$1900 Per User

Prices shown are profile information and may not include taxes, regional differences, introductory terms, usage limits, or add-ons. Confirm current plans on the vendor website.

Alternative Products

Top Dream Report Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Dream Report.

View All Dream Report Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Dream Report FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Dream Report is a versatile reporting software designed to streamline data analysis and reporting processes for organizations. This powerful platform provides tools for generating customizable reports, visualizing data trends, and automating report distribution. With features like real-time data connectivity, interactive dashboards, and advanced filtering options, Dream Report allows users to gain insights into key performance metrics effortlessly. The software’s intuitive interface makes it accessible for users of all technical backgrounds, promoting widespread adoption. Additionally, Dream Report supports integration with existing systems, ensuring seamless data flow and collaboration across departments. By optimizing reporting processes, this software empowers organizations to improve transparency, enhance decision-making, and drive overall success.

  • No, Dream Report does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Dream Report offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Dream Report trial.

  • Dream Report offers the following pricing plans & packages:

    Basic

    $1900 Per User

  • Dream Report supports the following payment frequencies:

    • One-Time Payment

  • No, Dream Report does not offer an API.

  • Dream Report offers training with the following options:
    • In-person , Webinar , Documentation

  • Dream Report supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Dream Report:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Dream Report supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Dream Report supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized Dream Report representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help