CORE Present

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

CORE Present Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your CORE Present experience can help other buyers

Used CORE Present? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

CORE Present Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About CORE Present

CORE Present is a real estate comparative market analysis (CMA) software designed to assist real estate professionals in creating accurate, data-driven presentations for clients. This software enables agents to pull data from multiple listing services (MLS) and other reliable sources, providing a comprehensive analysis of comparable properties and market trends. CORE Present offers customizable templates, charts, and interactive visuals that agents can use to create compelling presentations tailored to each client’s needs. With built-in collaboration tools, agents can share live, interactive presentations with clients, allowing for real-time feedback and adjustments. The software also supports digital signatures, facilitating seamless contract execution. CORE Present’s intuitive interface and robust reporting features help agents stand out in a competitive market by delivering transparent, data-backed insights. Ideal for real estate agents looking to improve client trust and decision-making, CORE Present elevates the client experience through professional, polished presentations.
Company Inside Real Estate
Founded 2008
Headquarters United States
Employees NA

Support

Email Phone FAQs/Forum

Training

NA

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 4 industries available
Commercial Real Estate Construction Investment Management Real Estate
Category-Based Capabilities

CORE Present Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Real Estate CMA Software 9 selected features Open category ↗
Contact Management Customizable Templates Market Charts Lead Capture Automatic Adjustments Price Forecasting Presentation Tools Proposal Generation Reporting/Analytics
Pricing Information

CORE Present Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency NA
Alternative Products

Top CORE Present Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside CORE Present.

View All CORE Present Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

CORE Present FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

CORE Present is a real estate comparative market analysis (CMA) software designed to assist real estate professionals in creating accurate, data-driven presentations for clients. This software enables agents to pull data from multiple listing services (MLS) and other reliable sources, providing a comprehensive analysis of comparable properties and market trends. CORE Present offers customizable templates, charts, and interactive visuals that agents can use to create compelling presentations tailored to each client’s needs. With built-in collaboration tools, agents can share live, interactive presentations with clients, allowing for real-time feedback and adjustments. The software also supports digital signatures, facilitating seamless contract execution. CORE Present’s intuitive interface and robust reporting features help agents stand out in a competitive market by delivering transparent, data-backed insights. Ideal for real estate agents looking to improve client trust and decision-making, CORE Present elevates the client experience through professional, polished presentations.

  • No, CORE Present does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, CORE Present offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the CORE Present trial.

  • No, CORE Present does not offer an API.

  • CORE Present offers support with the following options:
    • Email , Phone , FAQs/Forum

  • CORE Present supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the CORE Present:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • CORE Present supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • CORE Present supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized CORE Present representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help