Cloud Smart School

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Listed In
Decision Snapshot

Cloud Smart School Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PricePer Feature
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentNot specified
HeadquartersUnited Kingdom
Buyer Contribution

Your Cloud Smart School experience can help other buyers

Used Cloud Smart School? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Cloud Smart School Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Cloud Smart School

Cloud Smart School is a K-12 software solution designed to support school administration, communication, and student engagement. The platform offers tools for managing student records, tracking attendance, and organizing grades, allowing educators and administrators to centralize school data. Cloud Smart School includes communication features that enable teachers, parents, and students to stay connected, fostering a collaborative educational environment. The software’s scheduling tools simplify timetable creation, while its reporting capabilities provide insights into student performance, attendance trends, and academic progress. Integration with learning management systems (LMS) enhances the digital learning experience, supporting remote and blended learning. Ideal for schools seeking to improve operational efficiency and strengthen student engagement, Cloud Smart School is a comprehensive solution for modern K-12 education management.
Company CodeGen
Founded 1999
Headquarters United Kingdom
Employees NA

Support

NA

Training

NA

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 3 industries available
Education Management Higher Education Primary/Secondary Education
Category-Based Capabilities

Cloud Smart School Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

K-12 Software 13 selected features Open category ↗
Financial Management Assessment Management Attendance Tracking Reporting & Statistics Student Information/Records Communication Management Classroom Management Third-Party Integrations Enrollments/Onboarding Progress Reports Parent Portal Curriculum Management Learning Management
Pricing Information

Cloud Smart School Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Per Feature
Preferred Currency GBP (£)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency NA
Alternative Products

Top Cloud Smart School Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Cloud Smart School.

View All Cloud Smart School Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Cloud Smart School FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Cloud Smart School is a K-12 software solution designed to support school administration, communication, and student engagement. The platform offers tools for managing student records, tracking attendance, and organizing grades, allowing educators and administrators to centralize school data. Cloud Smart School includes communication features that enable teachers, parents, and students to stay connected, fostering a collaborative educational environment. The software’s scheduling tools simplify timetable creation, while its reporting capabilities provide insights into student performance, attendance trends, and academic progress. Integration with learning management systems (LMS) enhances the digital learning experience, supporting remote and blended learning. Ideal for schools seeking to improve operational efficiency and strengthen student engagement, Cloud Smart School is a comprehensive solution for modern K-12 education management.

  • No, Cloud Smart School does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Cloud Smart School offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Cloud Smart School trial.

  • No, Cloud Smart School does not offer an API.

  • Cloud Smart School supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Cloud Smart School:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business
Are you an authorized Cloud Smart School representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help