Bugyo Cloud HR Suite

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

Bugyo Cloud HR Suite Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersJapan
Buyer Contribution

Your Bugyo Cloud HR Suite experience can help other buyers

Used Bugyo Cloud HR Suite? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Bugyo Cloud HR Suite Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Bugyo Cloud HR Suite

Bugyo Cloud HR Suite is a comprehensive human resource management system (HRMS) that enables businesses to efficiently manage their employee lifecycle from recruitment to retirement. This cloud-based software offers a range of features to streamline HR processes, including employee data management, attendance tracking, payroll integration, performance management, and recruitment. Bugyo Cloud HR Suite allows HR teams to automate repetitive tasks such as leave approvals, benefits management, and employee onboarding, saving time and reducing errors. The software’s self-service portal enables employees to view and update their personal information, request leave, and track their performance goals. Bugyo Cloud HR Suite also supports advanced reporting and analytics tools, allowing businesses to gain valuable insights into workforce trends, employee performance, and HR metrics. With its user-friendly interface, customizable workflows, and cloud accessibility, Bugyo Cloud HR Suite helps businesses optimize their HR operations, improve employee engagement, and ensure compliance with labor regulations. Whether you're a small business or a large enterprise, Bugyo Cloud HR Suite offers a flexible and scalable solution to meet your HR management needs.
Company OBIC Business Consultants
Founded NA
Headquarters Japan
Employees NA

Support

Email Chat

Training

Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 4 industries available
Health Human Resources Information Technology & Services Internet
Category-Based Capabilities

Bugyo Cloud HR Suite Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Human Resources Software 27 selected features Open category ↗
Performance Management Employee Database Applicant Tracking Compensation Management Employee Management Recruitment Management Employee Profiles Succession Planning Benefits Management Time & Attendance Learning & Development Self Service Portal Reporting/Analytics Employee Onboarding Training Management Payroll Management Sick Leave Tracking HR Management Calendar Management Approval Process Control Vacation/Leave Tracking Document Management 360 Degree Feedback Time Off Management Compliance Management Access Controls/Permissions Attendance Tracking
Pricing Information

Bugyo Cloud HR Suite Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency JPY (¥)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency Monthly Subscription
Alternative Products

Top Bugyo Cloud HR Suite Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Bugyo Cloud HR Suite.

View All Bugyo Cloud HR Suite Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Bugyo Cloud HR Suite FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Bugyo Cloud HR Suite is a comprehensive human resource management system (HRMS) that enables businesses to efficiently manage their employee lifecycle from recruitment to retirement. This cloud-based software offers a range of features to streamline HR processes, including employee data management, attendance tracking, payroll integration, performance management, and recruitment. Bugyo Cloud HR Suite allows HR teams to automate repetitive tasks such as leave approvals, benefits management, and employee onboarding, saving time and reducing errors. The software’s self-service portal enables employees to view and update their personal information, request leave, and track their performance goals. Bugyo Cloud HR Suite also supports advanced reporting and analytics tools, allowing businesses to gain valuable insights into workforce trends, employee performance, and HR metrics. With its user-friendly interface, customizable workflows, and cloud accessibility, Bugyo Cloud HR Suite helps businesses optimize their HR operations, improve employee engagement, and ensure compliance with labor regulations. Whether you're a small business or a large enterprise, Bugyo Cloud HR Suite offers a flexible and scalable solution to meet your HR management needs.

  • No, Bugyo Cloud HR Suite does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Bugyo Cloud HR Suite offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Bugyo Cloud HR Suite trial.

  • Bugyo Cloud HR Suite supports the following payment frequencies:

    • Monthly Subscription

  • No, Bugyo Cloud HR Suite does not offer an API.

  • Bugyo Cloud HR Suite offers support with the following options:
    • Email , Chat

  • Bugyo Cloud HR Suite offers training with the following options:
    • Documentation

  • Bugyo Cloud HR Suite supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Bugyo Cloud HR Suite:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Bugyo Cloud HR Suite supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Bugyo Cloud HR Suite supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized Bugyo Cloud HR Suite representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help