Singular Key

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

Singular Key Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your Singular Key experience can help other buyers

Used Singular Key? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Singular Key Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Singular Key

Singular Key is a robust authentication software designed to enhance security and streamline access control for businesses. This software provides a centralized authentication solution that supports multi-factor authentication (MFA) and other advanced security protocols, ensuring that only authorized users can access sensitive systems and data. With Singular Key, organizations can implement a variety of authentication methods, including biometrics, smart cards, and one-time passcodes, making it easier to comply with industry standards and regulations. The platform’s user-friendly interface simplifies the authentication process for employees, customers, and partners while maintaining a high level of security. Singular Key also includes features like identity management and access auditing, allowing businesses to track and monitor user activities and detect suspicious behavior in real-time. Whether for small businesses or large enterprises, Singular Key’s scalable and flexible solution provides a secure, efficient, and cost-effective way to manage user authentication and prevent unauthorized access to critical systems.
Company Ping Identity
Founded 2002
Headquarters United States
Employees NA

Support

NA

Training

NA

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 4 industries available
E-learning Financial Services Higher Education Real Estate
Category-Based Capabilities

Singular Key Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Authentication Software 12 selected features Open category ↗
Self Service Portal Access Controls/Permissions Alerts/Notifications Knowledge-Based Authentication Biometrics Mobile Authentication Credential Management Policy Management Multi-Factor Authentication User Management Single Sign On Compliance Management
Pricing Information

Singular Key Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency NA
Frequently Asked Questions

Singular Key FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Singular Key is a robust authentication software designed to enhance security and streamline access control for businesses. This software provides a centralized authentication solution that supports multi-factor authentication (MFA) and other advanced security protocols, ensuring that only authorized users can access sensitive systems and data. With Singular Key, organizations can implement a variety of authentication methods, including biometrics, smart cards, and one-time passcodes, making it easier to comply with industry standards and regulations. The platform’s user-friendly interface simplifies the authentication process for employees, customers, and partners while maintaining a high level of security. Singular Key also includes features like identity management and access auditing, allowing businesses to track and monitor user activities and detect suspicious behavior in real-time. Whether for small businesses or large enterprises, Singular Key’s scalable and flexible solution provides a secure, efficient, and cost-effective way to manage user authentication and prevent unauthorized access to critical systems.

  • No, Singular Key does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Singular Key offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Singular Key trial.

  • No, Singular Key does not offer an API.

  • Singular Key supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Singular Key:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Singular Key supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Singular Key supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized Singular Key representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help