Salesforce Automotive Cloud

Claim Profile

Best Automotive Cloud CRM by Salesforce

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Listed In
Decision Snapshot

Salesforce Automotive Cloud Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting Price$350 / month
Free Trial30 Days
Free VersionNot available
APINot available
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited States
✎
Buyer Contribution

Your Salesforce Automotive Cloud experience can help other buyers

Used Salesforce Automotive Cloud? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Salesforce Automotive Cloud Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Salesforce Automotive Cloud

Automotive companies must manage complex relationships across drivers, vehicles, dealerships, and service operations while delivering personalized customer experiences. Salesforce Automotive Cloud is an industry specific automotive CRM platform that helps manufacturers, dealers, and mobility providers unify customer, vehicle, and service data in a single intelligent system. Built on the Salesforce Customer 360 platform, this automotive management software enables organizations to manage sales, service, finance, and partner interactions across the entire vehicle lifecycle.

Automotive Cloud connects driver and vehicle information, allowing teams to track ownership history, service interactions, warranties, and purchasing journeys in one place. This unified view helps automotive companies deliver more personalized experiences and respond quickly to customer needs.

Key platform capabilities include:

• Unified driver and vehicle profiles across the customer lifecycle
• Management of leases, warranties, and claims workflows
• AI driven insights and recommendations for sales and service teams
• Integration with dealership systems, marketing tools, and partner ecosystems
• Automation of service milestones, alerts, and customer engagement

By consolidating data and automating processes, Salesforce Automotive Cloud helps automotive organizations improve sales performance, streamline dealership operations, and deliver connected customer experiences across every stage of the vehicle journey.
Company Salesforce
Founded 2003
Headquarters United States
Employees 1000+

Support

24x7 Support Email Phone Chat Knowledge Base

Training

Webinar Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 2 industries available
Automotive Information Technology & Services

Why Choose Salesforce Automotive Cloud

Problem it Solves

  • Problem it Solves Fragmented Customer Vehicle And Dealership Data Across Automotive Operations

Target Users

  • Target Users Dealership Managers
  • Target Users Automotive Sales Teams
  • Target Users Service Managers

Core Use Case

  • Core Use Case Manage Automotive Customer Relationships
  • Core Use Case Track Vehicle Lifecycle Data
  • Core Use Case Automate Dealership Sales And Service Workflows
  • Core Use Case Manage Warranties And Claims

USP

  • USP Unified Automotive CRM Connecting Driver Vehicle And Dealership Data

Editorial Buyer Guidance

Who Is Salesforce Automotive Cloud Best For?

Review the buyer problem, target users, practical use cases, and product differentiator identified by the SoftwareWorld review team.

Problem It Solves

Fragmented Customer Vehicle And Dealership Data Across Automotive Operations

Target Users

  • Dealership Managers
  • Automotive Sales Teams
  • Service Managers

Core Use Cases

  • Manage Automotive Customer Relationships
  • Track Vehicle Lifecycle Data
  • Automate Dealership Sales And Service Workflows
  • Manage Warranties And Claims

Unique Selling Point

Unified Automotive CRM Connecting Driver Vehicle And Dealership Data

Category-Based Capabilities

Salesforce Automotive Cloud Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

CRM Software 30 selected features Open category ↗ ⌄
Referral Tracking Mobile Access Lead Qualification Contact Database Sales Pipeline Management Territory Management Quotes/Estimates Customizable Fields Calendar/Reminder System Marketing Automation Task Management Interaction Tracking Social Media Integration Pipeline Management Lead Capture Forecasting Contact Management Email Management Lead Generation Workflow Management Activity Dashboard Internal Chat Integration Segmentation Alerts/Notifications Document Storage Lead Management Reporting/Analytics Data Import/Export AI/Machine Learning Artificial Intelligence
Pricing Information

Salesforce Automotive Cloud Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Per User
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial 30 Days
Free Version Not available
Payment Frequency Annual Subscription
Enterprise
$350 Per Month
Unlimited
$525 Per Month

Prices shown are profile information and may not include taxes, regional differences, introductory terms, usage limits, or add-ons. Confirm current plans on the vendor website.

Frequently Asked Questions

Salesforce Automotive Cloud FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Automotive companies must manage complex relationships across drivers, vehicles, dealerships, and service operations while delivering personalized customer experiences. Salesforce Automotive Cloud is an industry specific automotive CRM platform that helps manufacturers, dealers, and mobility providers unify customer, vehicle, and service data in a single intelligent system. Built on the Salesforce Customer 360 platform, this automotive management software enables organizations to manage sales, service, finance, and partner interactions across the entire vehicle lifecycle.

Automotive Cloud connects driver and vehicle information, allowing teams to track ownership history, service interactions, warranties, and purchasing journeys in one place. This unified view helps automotive companies deliver more personalized experiences and respond quickly to customer needs.

Key platform capabilities include:

• Unified driver and vehicle profiles across the customer lifecycle
• Management of leases, warranties, and claims workflows
• AI driven insights and recommendations for sales and service teams
• Integration with dealership systems, marketing tools, and partner ecosystems
• Automation of service milestones, alerts, and customer engagement

By consolidating data and automating processes, Salesforce Automotive Cloud helps automotive organizations improve sales performance, streamline dealership operations, and deliver connected customer experiences across every stage of the vehicle journey.

  • No, Salesforce Automotive Cloud does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Salesforce Automotive Cloud offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Salesforce Automotive Cloud trial.

  • Salesforce Automotive Cloud offers the following pricing plans & packages:

    Enterprise

    $350 Per Month

    Unlimited

    $525 Per Month

  • Salesforce Automotive Cloud supports the following payment frequencies:

    • Annual Subscription

  • No, Salesforce Automotive Cloud does not offer an API.

  • Salesforce Automotive Cloud offers support with the following options:
    • 24x7 Support , Email , Phone , Chat , Knowledge Base

  • Salesforce Automotive Cloud offers training with the following options:
    • Webinar , Documentation

  • Salesforce Automotive Cloud supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Salesforce Automotive Cloud:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Salesforce Automotive Cloud supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Salesforce Automotive Cloud supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized Salesforce Automotive Cloud representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help