Rise Up

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

Rise Up Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting Price€59 / user
Free TrialAvailable
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersFrance
Buyer Contribution

Your Rise Up experience can help other buyers

Used Rise Up? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Rise Up Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Rise Up

Rise Up is a state-of-the-art Learning Management System (LMS) Software designed to facilitate effective training and education for organizations of all sizes. With its intuitive interface, Rise Up offers a comprehensive platform for creating, delivering, and managing online courses and training programs efficiently. The software supports a wide range of content formats, including videos, quizzes, interactive modules, and assessments, ensuring engaging and diverse learning experiences. Rise Up includes robust features such as learner tracking, progress monitoring, and performance analytics, enabling educators and trainers to assess and enhance the effectiveness of their programs. Additionally, Rise Up supports personalized learning paths, allowing organizations to tailor training to specific roles, departments, or skill levels. The software integrates seamlessly with existing HR systems, CRM platforms, and other business applications, ensuring a unified approach to employee development and performance management. Advanced security and compliance features ensure that all training materials are protected and meet industry standards. Whether for corporate training, academic education, or professional development, Rise Up empowers organizations to deliver high-quality, scalable, and impactful learning experiences that drive growth and success.
Company Rise Up
Founded 2014
Headquarters France
Employees NA

Support

Email Phone Chat Knowledge Base FAQs/Forum

Training

In-person Live Online Webinar Documentation Videos

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based iPhone Android

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 22 languages available
Bulgarian Czech Dutch English French German Greek Hindi Indonesian Italian Japanese Korean Luxembourgish Polish Portuguese Russian Serbian Spanish Thai Turkish Vietnamese Chinese (Simplified)
Industries Served 5 industries available
Chemicals Computer Software Financial Services Internet Professional Training
Category-Based Capabilities

Rise Up Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Course Creation Software 29 selected features Open category ↗
SCORM Compliance Assessment Management Asynchronous Learning Activity Tracking Content Management Progress Tracking Customizable Questions Course Publishing Gamification Training Management Collaboration Tools Template Management Interactive Learning Synchronous Learning Video Management Certification & Licensing Storyboarding Course Authoring Drag & Drop Media Import Audio/Video Recording Learning Management Blended Learning Self-Learning Question Library Multi-Language Surveys & Feedback Assignment Management Content Library
LMS Software 31 selected features Open category ↗
Blended Learning Academic/Education Gradebook Single Sign On User Management eCommerce Management Synchronous Learning Learning Management Multi-Language Certification & Licensing Social Learning Asynchronous Learning Built-in Course Authoring Compliance Tracking Course Authoring Progress Tracking Course Management eLearning Companies Corporate/Business Assessment Management Content Library Learning Paths/Tracks Training Management Self-Learning SCORM Compliance Learner Portal Video Conferencing Activity Dashboard Talent Management Gamification Virtual Classroom
Online Training Software 31 selected features Open category ↗
Certification & Licensing Virtual Classroom Training Administration Surveys & Feedback Course Management Built-in Course Authoring Social Learning Skills Tracking Synchronous Learning Learning Management SCORM Compliance Learning Paths/Tracks Tests/Assessments Self-Learning Mobile Learning Learner Portal Corporate/Business Content Library Multi-Language Asynchronous Learning Reporting/Analytics Progress Tracking Blended Learning Built-in LMS Assessment Management eCommerce Management Academic/Education Gamification Content Management Skills Assessment Assignment Management
Learning Experience Platform Software 12 selected features Open category ↗
Third Party Course Library Multi-User Collaboration Microlearning Reporting/Analytics Content Sharing Employee Portal Recommendations Gamification Mobile Learning Built-in Course Authoring Self-Service Content Curation Social Learning
Mobile Learning Software 15 selected features Open category ↗
Engagement Tracking Asynchronous Learning Skills Tracking Social Learning Course Tracking Training Companies Tests/Assessments Interactive Content Built-in Course Authoring Content Management Blended Learning Video Conferencing Self-paced Learning Certification & Licensing Gamification
Pricing Information

Rise Up Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Per User
Preferred Currency EUR (€)
Free Trial Available
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency Annual Subscription
Growth - Min. 150 licenses
€59 Per User

Prices shown are profile information and may not include taxes, regional differences, introductory terms, usage limits, or add-ons. Confirm current plans on the vendor website.

Alternative Products

Top Rise Up Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Rise Up.

View All Rise Up Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Rise Up FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Rise Up is a state-of-the-art Learning Management System (LMS) Software designed to facilitate effective training and education for organizations of all sizes. With its intuitive interface, Rise Up offers a comprehensive platform for creating, delivering, and managing online courses and training programs efficiently. The software supports a wide range of content formats, including videos, quizzes, interactive modules, and assessments, ensuring engaging and diverse learning experiences. Rise Up includes robust features such as learner tracking, progress monitoring, and performance analytics, enabling educators and trainers to assess and enhance the effectiveness of their programs. Additionally, Rise Up supports personalized learning paths, allowing organizations to tailor training to specific roles, departments, or skill levels. The software integrates seamlessly with existing HR systems, CRM platforms, and other business applications, ensuring a unified approach to employee development and performance management. Advanced security and compliance features ensure that all training materials are protected and meet industry standards. Whether for corporate training, academic education, or professional development, Rise Up empowers organizations to deliver high-quality, scalable, and impactful learning experiences that drive growth and success.

  • No, Rise Up does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Rise Up offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Rise Up trial.

  • Rise Up offers the following pricing plans & packages:

    Growth - Min. 150 licenses

    €59 Per User

  • Rise Up supports the following payment frequencies:

    • Annual Subscription

  • No, Rise Up does not offer an API.

  • Rise Up offers support with the following options:
    • Email , Phone , Chat , Knowledge Base , FAQs/Forum

  • Rise Up offers training with the following options:
    • In-person , Live Online , Webinar , Documentation , Videos

  • Rise Up supports the following languages:
    • Bulgarian , Czech , German , Greek , English , French , Hindi , Indonesian , Italian , Japanese , Korean , Luxembourgish , Dutch , Polish , Portuguese , Russian , Spanish , Serbian , Thai , Turkish , Vietnamese , Chinese (Simplified)

  • Following are the typical users of the Rise Up:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Rise Up supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Rise Up supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based , iPhone , Android
Are you an authorized Rise Up representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help