Reality Defender

Claim Profile

Detect Voice Spoofing_

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Listed In
Decision Snapshot

Reality Defender Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialNot available
Free VersionNot available
APINot available
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your Reality Defender experience can help other buyers

Used Reality Defender? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Reality Defender Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Reality Defender

Reality Defender is a cutting-edge AI detection software designed to detect and combat the growing issue of deepfakes, synthetic media, and AI-generated content. With the rapid rise of AI technology, the ability to distinguish between real and manipulated media has become a critical challenge. Reality Defender uses advanced machine learning algorithms to analyze videos, images, and audio files for signs of manipulation, helping businesses and individuals protect themselves from the potential harm caused by misleading content. The software can detect inconsistencies, artifacts, and patterns commonly found in AI-generated media, providing users with a real-time analysis of the authenticity of their content. Whether used for news organizations, social media platforms, or corporate security, Reality Defender helps safeguard the integrity of digital media by ensuring that content remains genuine and trustworthy. By leveraging Reality Defender, businesses can prevent misinformation, protect their reputation, and maintain the credibility of their online presence.
Company Reality Defender
Founded NA
Headquarters United States
Employees 51-100

Support

NA

Training

NA

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Category-Based Capabilities

Reality Defender Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Pricing Information

Reality Defender Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency NA
Free Trial Not available
Free Version Not available
Payment Frequency Not available
Alternative Products

Top Reality Defender Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Reality Defender.

View All Reality Defender Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Reality Defender FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Reality Defender is a cutting-edge AI detection software designed to detect and combat the growing issue of deepfakes, synthetic media, and AI-generated content. With the rapid rise of AI technology, the ability to distinguish between real and manipulated media has become a critical challenge. Reality Defender uses advanced machine learning algorithms to analyze videos, images, and audio files for signs of manipulation, helping businesses and individuals protect themselves from the potential harm caused by misleading content. The software can detect inconsistencies, artifacts, and patterns commonly found in AI-generated media, providing users with a real-time analysis of the authenticity of their content. Whether used for news organizations, social media platforms, or corporate security, Reality Defender helps safeguard the integrity of digital media by ensuring that content remains genuine and trustworthy. By leveraging Reality Defender, businesses can prevent misinformation, protect their reputation, and maintain the credibility of their online presence.

  • No, Reality Defender does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Reality Defender offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Reality Defender trial.

  • No, Reality Defender does not offer an API.

  • Reality Defender supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Reality Defender:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Reality Defender supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Reality Defender supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized Reality Defender representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help