Oracle Student Cloud

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

Oracle Student Cloud Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PricePer Feature
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentNot specified
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your Oracle Student Cloud experience can help other buyers

Used Oracle Student Cloud? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Oracle Student Cloud Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Oracle Student Cloud

Oracle Student Cloud is a comprehensive higher education software solution designed to transform the student experience and streamline administrative operations within academic institutions. It offers a robust suite of tools that manage every aspect of the student lifecycle, from admissions and enrollment to academic advising and graduation. Oracle Student Cloud’s intuitive interface allows institutions to efficiently handle admissions processes, including application tracking, evaluation, and communication with prospective students. The software also supports seamless enrollment management, enabling students to register for courses, manage schedules, and access academic resources with ease. Additionally, Oracle Student Cloud provides advanced analytics and reporting features, offering insights into student performance, retention rates, and institutional effectiveness, facilitating data-driven decision-making. The platform integrates seamlessly with other Oracle solutions and third-party systems, ensuring a unified and cohesive approach to student management. With its scalable architecture and comprehensive functionality, Oracle Student Cloud is an essential tool for higher education institutions seeking to enhance operational efficiency, improve student engagement, and deliver a superior educational experience through innovative and technology-driven solutions.
Company Oracle
Founded 1977
Headquarters United States
Employees NA

Support

NA

Training

NA

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 3 industries available
Education Management Health Higher Education
Category-Based Capabilities

Oracle Student Cloud Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Higher Education Software 21 selected features Open category ↗
Curriculum Management Registration Management Admissions Management Fundraising Management Self Service Portal Financial Aid Management Alumni Management Alerts/Notifications Student Portal Student Information/Records Learning Management Records Management Housing Management Activity Dashboard Class Scheduling Scheduling Third-Party Integrations Attendance Management Assessment Management Communication Management Document Management
Pricing Information

Oracle Student Cloud Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Per Feature
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency NA
Alternative Products

Top Oracle Student Cloud Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Oracle Student Cloud.

View All Oracle Student Cloud Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Oracle Student Cloud FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Oracle Student Cloud is a comprehensive higher education software solution designed to transform the student experience and streamline administrative operations within academic institutions. It offers a robust suite of tools that manage every aspect of the student lifecycle, from admissions and enrollment to academic advising and graduation. Oracle Student Cloud’s intuitive interface allows institutions to efficiently handle admissions processes, including application tracking, evaluation, and communication with prospective students. The software also supports seamless enrollment management, enabling students to register for courses, manage schedules, and access academic resources with ease. Additionally, Oracle Student Cloud provides advanced analytics and reporting features, offering insights into student performance, retention rates, and institutional effectiveness, facilitating data-driven decision-making. The platform integrates seamlessly with other Oracle solutions and third-party systems, ensuring a unified and cohesive approach to student management. With its scalable architecture and comprehensive functionality, Oracle Student Cloud is an essential tool for higher education institutions seeking to enhance operational efficiency, improve student engagement, and deliver a superior educational experience through innovative and technology-driven solutions.

  • No, Oracle Student Cloud does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Oracle Student Cloud offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Oracle Student Cloud trial.

  • No, Oracle Student Cloud does not offer an API.

  • Oracle Student Cloud supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Oracle Student Cloud:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business
Are you an authorized Oracle Student Cloud representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help