Jarvis Legal

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

Jarvis Legal Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting Price$35 / feautre
Free TrialAvailable
Free VersionYes
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your Jarvis Legal experience can help other buyers

Used Jarvis Legal? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Jarvis Legal Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Jarvis Legal

Jarvis Legal is a comprehensive law practice management software designed to streamline the administrative and operational tasks of legal professionals. It offers a centralized platform for managing case files, client information, billing, and scheduling, ensuring that law firms operate efficiently and effectively. Jarvis Legal includes features such as document management, time tracking, and automated invoicing, reducing administrative burdens and allowing attorneys to focus on their cases. The software supports secure communication channels, enabling confidential interactions with clients and stakeholders. Advanced reporting and analytics provide insights into case progress, financial performance, and resource allocation, facilitating informed decision-making and strategic planning. With its user-friendly interface and robust functionality, Jarvis Legal enhances the productivity and professionalism of law practices, helping them deliver exceptional legal services.
Company Jarvis Legal
Founded 2013
Headquarters United States
Employees NA

Support

Email Phone Chat Knowledge Base FAQs/Forum

Training

In-person Live Online Webinar Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based iPhone Android

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 2 industries available
Law Practice Legal Services
Category-Based Capabilities

Jarvis Legal Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Law Practice Management Software 23 selected features Open category ↗
Trust Accounting Conflict Management Legal Case Management CRM Document Generation SSL Security Client Portal Contact Management Contract/License Management Document Management Reminders Access Controls/Permissions Calendar Management Task Management Third-Party Integrations Activity Tracking Time Tracking Billing & Invoicing Customizable Fields Email Management Activity Dashboard Accounting Expense Tracking
Legal Case Management Software 16 selected features Open category ↗
Expense Tracking Docket Management Case Notes Communication Management Conflict Management Document Management Calendar Management Client Management Client Portal Task Management Billing & Invoicing Workflow Management Time Tracking Email Management Case Management Trust Accounting
Pricing Information

Jarvis Legal Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Per Feature
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial Available
Free Version Yes
Payment Frequency NA
Basic
$35 Per Feature

Prices shown are profile information and may not include taxes, regional differences, introductory terms, usage limits, or add-ons. Confirm current plans on the vendor website.

Alternative Products

Top Jarvis Legal Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Jarvis Legal.

View All Jarvis Legal Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Jarvis Legal FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Jarvis Legal is a comprehensive law practice management software designed to streamline the administrative and operational tasks of legal professionals. It offers a centralized platform for managing case files, client information, billing, and scheduling, ensuring that law firms operate efficiently and effectively. Jarvis Legal includes features such as document management, time tracking, and automated invoicing, reducing administrative burdens and allowing attorneys to focus on their cases. The software supports secure communication channels, enabling confidential interactions with clients and stakeholders. Advanced reporting and analytics provide insights into case progress, financial performance, and resource allocation, facilitating informed decision-making and strategic planning. With its user-friendly interface and robust functionality, Jarvis Legal enhances the productivity and professionalism of law practices, helping them deliver exceptional legal services.

  • Yes, Jarvis Legal offers a free version.

  • Yes, Jarvis Legal offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Jarvis Legal trial.

  • Jarvis Legal offers the following pricing plans & packages:

    Basic

    $35 Per Feature

  • No, Jarvis Legal does not offer an API.

  • Jarvis Legal offers support with the following options:
    • Email , Phone , Chat , Knowledge Base , FAQs/Forum

  • Jarvis Legal offers training with the following options:
    • In-person , Live Online , Webinar , Documentation

  • Jarvis Legal supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Jarvis Legal:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Jarvis Legal supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Jarvis Legal supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based , iPhone , Android
Are you an authorized Jarvis Legal representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help