FixVare PST to PDF Converter

✓ Verified Profile

Efficient Solution for converting PST emails into PDF format

Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

FixVare PST to PDF Converter Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User Rating4.6 / 5
Starting Price$69 / one time
Free Trial7 Days
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentDeployment Type
HeadquartersIndia
Buyer Contribution

Your FixVare PST to PDF Converter experience can help other buyers

Used FixVare PST to PDF Converter? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

FixVare PST to PDF Converter Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About FixVare PST to PDF Converter

FixVare PST to PDF Converter is one of the proficient tool to save PST files as PDFs with attachments. This application can export Outlook PST emails, contacts, calendars, notes, tasks, etc. in PDF format with full security. Exporting Outlook emails into an accessible format will become easier after utilizing this tool. The following are some of the tool's many noteworthy and useful features:

• This application can bulk-convert Outlook PST files into PDF formats.
• Since there are no file size restrictions, you can convert any oversized PST file into PDF.
• It can handle corrupted, password-protected, ANSI, or UNICODE PST files.
• The conversion process is fast and 100% safe to use.
• The easy and simple user interface of the program will be the best option for non-technical users.
• This program is compatible with Outlook 2021, 2019, 2016, 2013, and many versions below.
• This utility preserves the originality of the content during the conversion process.
• This standalone program doesn't need Outlook and Adobe Reader installation throughout the conversion process.
• Downloadable on Windows 11, 10, 8.1, 8, 7, XP, Vista, etc.
• A free trial edition of this program helps users convert up to 25 emails for free.
• Get full 24/7 technical help.

Company FixVare
Founded 2021
Headquarters India
Employees 51-100

Support

24x7 Support Email

Training

Videos

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary On-Premise Windows

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business Large-Enterprise-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 1 industry available
Information Technology & Services
Category-Based Capabilities

FixVare PST to PDF Converter Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Project Management Software 2 selected features Open category ↗

The FixVare PST to PDF Converter, a user-friendly program that converts PST files and attachments into PDF formats without compromising the data integrity. This hassle-free solution helps personnel and businesses that want to examine their emails in an easily accessible manner as well as improve and speed up their procedures.

File Sharing Task Management
Pricing Information

FixVare PST to PDF Converter Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial 7 Days
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency One-Time Payment
Personal
$69 One-time
Home
$99 One-time
Business
$299 One-time
Enterprise
$499 One-time

Prices shown are profile information and may not include taxes, regional differences, introductory terms, usage limits, or add-ons. Confirm current plans on the vendor website.

Verified User Feedback

FixVare PST to PDF Converter Reviews

Approved reviews submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts.

Write a FixVare PST to PDF Converter Review ↗
4.6
Based on 2 approved reviews
5 stars 63%
4 stars 38%
3 stars 0%
2 stars 0%
1 star 0%
Anonymous reviewer
Anonymous Reviewer it manager at technova

Worth Using Easy to use, good results, saves effort.

This software made my work much easier than I expected. Everything was simple to understand, and I finished the task without any problems. It worked as I wanted, and the final result was accurate. I would use it again whenever I need the same work.

Reviewed on July, 2026
David Mithen
David Mithen IT Manager at IT

Review Title: Used It to Archive Old Outlook Emails

I needed to save a few years of Outlook emails as PDF files before cleaning up my mailbox. I tried FixVare PST to PDF Converter and found it fairly easy to use. The software converted the emails correctly, including attachments and formatting. I had to wait a bit longer when processing a larger PST file, but the final PDF files looked good. Overall, it helped me complete the task without having to export emails one by one.

Reviewed on June, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions

FixVare PST to PDF Converter FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

FixVare PST to PDF Converter is one of the proficient tool to save PST files as PDFs with attachments. This application can export Outlook PST emails, contacts, calendars, notes, tasks, etc. in PDF format with full security. Exporting Outlook emails into an accessible format will become easier after utilizing this tool. The following are some of the tool's many noteworthy and useful features:

• This application can bulk-convert Outlook PST files into PDF formats.
• Since there are no file size restrictions, you can convert any oversized PST file into PDF.
• It can handle corrupted, password-protected, ANSI, or UNICODE PST files.
• The conversion process is fast and 100% safe to use.
• The easy and simple user interface of the program will be the best option for non-technical users.
• This program is compatible with Outlook 2021, 2019, 2016, 2013, and many versions below.
• This utility preserves the originality of the content during the conversion process.
• This standalone program doesn't need Outlook and Adobe Reader installation throughout the conversion process.
• Downloadable on Windows 11, 10, 8.1, 8, 7, XP, Vista, etc.
• A free trial edition of this program helps users convert up to 25 emails for free.
• Get full 24/7 technical help.

  • No, FixVare PST to PDF Converter does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, FixVare PST to PDF Converter offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the FixVare PST to PDF Converter trial.

  • FixVare PST to PDF Converter offers the following pricing plans & packages:

    Personal

    $69 One-time

    Home

    $99 One-time

    Business

    $299 One-time

    Enterprise

    $499 One-time

  • FixVare PST to PDF Converter supports the following payment frequencies:

    • One-Time Payment

  • No, FixVare PST to PDF Converter does not offer an API.

  • FixVare PST to PDF Converter offers support with the following options:
    • 24x7 Support , Email

  • FixVare PST to PDF Converter offers training with the following options:
    • Videos

  • FixVare PST to PDF Converter supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the FixVare PST to PDF Converter:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business , Large-Enterprise-Business

  • FixVare PST to PDF Converter supports the following deployment:
    • On-Premise

  • FixVare PST to PDF Converter supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Windows
Are you an authorized FixVare PST to PDF Converter representative?

Sign in to the Vendor Account to manage approved profile information or contact SoftwareWorld for profile support.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help