Experlogix Digital Commerce

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

Experlogix Digital Commerce Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted, Deployment Type
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your Experlogix Digital Commerce experience can help other buyers

Used Experlogix Digital Commerce? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Experlogix Digital Commerce Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Experlogix Digital Commerce

Experlogix Digital Commerce is a comprehensive eCommerce software solution designed to help businesses create and manage online stores efficiently. This platform offers a range of features, including customizable storefronts, product management, and secure payment processing, enabling businesses to provide a seamless shopping experience for their customers. With its user-friendly interface, Experlogix simplifies the process of launching and maintaining an online presence, allowing users to focus on growing their sales. The software also includes built-in marketing tools, analytics, and reporting capabilities, empowering businesses to optimize their strategies based on real-time data. Whether for startups or established enterprises, Experlogix Digital Commerce is a powerful ally in the competitive eCommerce landscape.
Company Experlogix
Founded 1997
Headquarters United States
Employees NA

Support

Email Phone Knowledge Base

Training

In-person Live Online Webinar Documentation Videos

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted On-Premise Web-Based iPhone Android Windows

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 3 industries available
Business Supplies & Equipment Retail Wholesale
Category-Based Capabilities

Experlogix Digital Commerce Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

eCommerce Software 30 selected features Open category ↗
Shipping Management Multi-Store Activity Dashboard Order Tracking Customer Accounts Promotions Management Returns Management Multi-Channel Management Loyalty Program Multi-Channel Marketing CRM Website Management Data Synchronization Email Marketing Kitting Content Management Sales Orders SEO Management Multi-Currency Inventory Management Campaign Management Order Management Multi-Location Shopping Cart Electronic Payments Credit Card Processing Reviews Management Data Security Discount Management Purchase Order Management
B2B eCommerce Platform Software 10 selected features Open category ↗
Reporting/Analytics Inventory Control Communication Management Reordering Payment Options Shipping Management Promotions Management SEO Management Bulk Ordering Mobile Access
Multi-Channel eCommerce Software 13 selected features Open category ↗
SEO Management Inventory Tracking Multi-Channel Marketing Marketplace Integration Returns Management Order Management Promotions Management Cataloging/Categorization Channel Management eCommerce Management Shopping Cart Email Marketing Shipping Management
Pricing Information

Experlogix Digital Commerce Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency Monthly Subscription
Alternative Products

Top Experlogix Digital Commerce Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Experlogix Digital Commerce.

View All Experlogix Digital Commerce Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Experlogix Digital Commerce FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Experlogix Digital Commerce is a comprehensive eCommerce software solution designed to help businesses create and manage online stores efficiently. This platform offers a range of features, including customizable storefronts, product management, and secure payment processing, enabling businesses to provide a seamless shopping experience for their customers. With its user-friendly interface, Experlogix simplifies the process of launching and maintaining an online presence, allowing users to focus on growing their sales. The software also includes built-in marketing tools, analytics, and reporting capabilities, empowering businesses to optimize their strategies based on real-time data. Whether for startups or established enterprises, Experlogix Digital Commerce is a powerful ally in the competitive eCommerce landscape.

  • No, Experlogix Digital Commerce does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Experlogix Digital Commerce offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Experlogix Digital Commerce trial.

  • Experlogix Digital Commerce supports the following payment frequencies:

    • Monthly Subscription

  • No, Experlogix Digital Commerce does not offer an API.

  • Experlogix Digital Commerce offers support with the following options:
    • Email , Phone , Knowledge Base

  • Experlogix Digital Commerce offers training with the following options:
    • In-person , Live Online , Webinar , Documentation , Videos

  • Experlogix Digital Commerce supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Experlogix Digital Commerce:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Experlogix Digital Commerce supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted , On-Premise

  • Experlogix Digital Commerce supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based , iPhone , Android , Windows
Are you an authorized Experlogix Digital Commerce representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help