EC Council Aware

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

EC Council Aware Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting Price$14.99 / year
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionYes
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted, Deployment Type
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your EC Council Aware experience can help other buyers

Used EC Council Aware? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

EC Council Aware Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About EC Council Aware

EC Council Aware is a training software designed to help businesses deliver cybersecurity education to their employees. The platform offers a wide range of interactive courses focused on security awareness, threat detection, and safe online practices. EC Council Aware allows businesses to customize training content, track employee progress, and generate detailed reports on training completion and performance. The software is designed to be user-friendly, ensuring that employees of all skill levels can engage with the material and apply security best practices in their daily work. By fostering a security-conscious culture, EC Council Aware helps organizations reduce the risk of cyberattacks and ensure compliance with industry regulations.
Company EC Council
Founded NA
Headquarters United States
Employees NA

Support

24x7 Support Email Chat FAQs/Forum

Training

Videos

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted On-Premise Web-Based iPhone Android Windows

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 7 industries available
Advertising & Marketing Banking Computer Software E-learning Internet Logistics & Supply Chain Professional Training
Category-Based Capabilities

EC Council Aware Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Online Training Software 31 selected features Open category ↗
Certification & Licensing Virtual Classroom Training Administration Surveys & Feedback Course Management Built-in Course Authoring Social Learning Skills Tracking Synchronous Learning Learning Management SCORM Compliance Learning Paths/Tracks Tests/Assessments Self-Learning Mobile Learning Learner Portal Corporate/Business Content Library Multi-Language Asynchronous Learning Reporting/Analytics Progress Tracking Blended Learning Built-in LMS Assessment Management eCommerce Management Academic/Education Gamification Content Management Skills Assessment Assignment Management
Pricing Information

EC Council Aware Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Flat Rate
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial NA
Free Version Yes
Payment Frequency Annual Subscription
Basic
$14.99 Per Year

Prices shown are profile information and may not include taxes, regional differences, introductory terms, usage limits, or add-ons. Confirm current plans on the vendor website.

Alternative Products

Top EC Council Aware Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside EC Council Aware.

View All EC Council Aware Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

EC Council Aware FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

EC Council Aware is a training software designed to help businesses deliver cybersecurity education to their employees. The platform offers a wide range of interactive courses focused on security awareness, threat detection, and safe online practices. EC Council Aware allows businesses to customize training content, track employee progress, and generate detailed reports on training completion and performance. The software is designed to be user-friendly, ensuring that employees of all skill levels can engage with the material and apply security best practices in their daily work. By fostering a security-conscious culture, EC Council Aware helps organizations reduce the risk of cyberattacks and ensure compliance with industry regulations.

  • Yes, EC Council Aware offers a free version.

  • Yes, EC Council Aware offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the EC Council Aware trial.

  • EC Council Aware offers the following pricing plans & packages:

    Basic

    $14.99 Per Year

  • EC Council Aware supports the following payment frequencies:

    • Annual Subscription

  • No, EC Council Aware does not offer an API.

  • EC Council Aware offers support with the following options:
    • 24x7 Support , Email , Chat , FAQs/Forum

  • EC Council Aware offers training with the following options:
    • Videos

  • EC Council Aware supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the EC Council Aware:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • EC Council Aware supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted , On-Premise

  • EC Council Aware supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based , iPhone , Android , Windows
Are you an authorized EC Council Aware representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help