Breaking Push

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

Breaking Push Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceFlat Rate
Free TrialAvailable
Free VersionYes
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted
HeadquartersGermany
Buyer Contribution

Your Breaking Push experience can help other buyers

Used Breaking Push? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Breaking Push Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Breaking Push

Breaking Push is an advanced push notifications software designed to help businesses engage and communicate with their users through timely and targeted notifications. It offers a comprehensive platform for sending personalized messages to mobile and web users, enhancing customer engagement and retention. Breaking Push features intuitive notification creation tools, allowing users to craft messages based on user behavior, preferences, and actions. The software includes robust analytics and reporting, providing insights into notification delivery rates, open rates, and engagement metrics. With seamless integration into mobile apps and websites, Breaking Push empowers businesses to enhance communication, boost user engagement, and drive conversions through effective push notifications.
Company Konsole Labs
Founded 2011
Headquarters Germany
Employees NA

Support

24x7 Support Chat

Training

In-person Live Online Webinar Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted Web-Based

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 3 industries available
Advertising & Marketing Computer Software Information Technology & Services
Category-Based Capabilities

Breaking Push Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Push Notifications Software 10 selected features Open category ↗
Geotargeting A/B Testing Notification Scheduling Campaign Management Behavior Tracking Campaign Analytics Web Notifications Customer Segmentation App Notifications SMS Notifications
Pricing Information

Breaking Push Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Flat Rate
Preferred Currency EUR (€)
Free Trial Available
Free Version Yes
Payment Frequency NA
Frequently Asked Questions

Breaking Push FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Breaking Push is an advanced push notifications software designed to help businesses engage and communicate with their users through timely and targeted notifications. It offers a comprehensive platform for sending personalized messages to mobile and web users, enhancing customer engagement and retention. Breaking Push features intuitive notification creation tools, allowing users to craft messages based on user behavior, preferences, and actions. The software includes robust analytics and reporting, providing insights into notification delivery rates, open rates, and engagement metrics. With seamless integration into mobile apps and websites, Breaking Push empowers businesses to enhance communication, boost user engagement, and drive conversions through effective push notifications.

  • Yes, Breaking Push offers a free version.

  • Yes, Breaking Push offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Breaking Push trial.

  • No, Breaking Push does not offer an API.

  • Breaking Push offers support with the following options:
    • 24x7 Support , Chat

  • Breaking Push offers training with the following options:
    • In-person , Live Online , Webinar , Documentation

  • Breaking Push supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Breaking Push:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Breaking Push supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted

  • Breaking Push supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based
Are you an authorized Breaking Push representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help