Altair SLC

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Visit Website Write a Review
Decision Snapshot

Altair SLC Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User RatingNot rated yet
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialAvailable
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentCloud Hosted, Deployment Type
HeadquartersUnited States
Buyer Contribution

Your Altair SLC experience can help other buyers

Used Altair SLC? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

Altair SLC Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About Altair SLC

Altair SLC (Smart Learning and Control) is a data analysis software designed to empower businesses with actionable insights through advanced data science and machine learning techniques. The software enables organizations to process, analyze, and interpret large datasets quickly and accurately, helping decision-makers make data-driven choices. Altair SLC integrates seamlessly with other enterprise systems, allowing data to flow between departments and providing a centralized hub for analysis. With its powerful predictive analytics capabilities, users can forecast trends, optimize processes, and improve operational efficiency. The software is equipped with customizable dashboards, allowing users to visualize complex data in easily understandable formats. Altair SLC’s AI-driven algorithms continuously learn from new data, refining their models over time and improving their accuracy. Whether it’s for customer segmentation, operational optimization, or predictive maintenance, Altair SLC is a versatile tool for businesses seeking to unlock the full potential of their data.
Company Altair
Founded 1985
Headquarters United States
Employees NA

Support

Email Phone Knowledge Base FAQs/Forum

Training

In-person Live Online Webinar Documentation Videos

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary Cloud Hosted On-Premise Web-Based Windows Linux

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 1 language available
English
Industries Served 5 industries available
Banking Health Hospital & Health Care Insurance Pharmaceuticals
Category-Based Capabilities

Altair SLC Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Data Analysis Software 28 selected features Open category ↗
Data Discovery Reporting & Statistics Multiple Data Sources Data Storage Management Predictive Analytics Visual Analytics Customizable Reports Data Mapping Ad hoc Analysis Visual Discovery Data Visualization Data Import/Export Performance Metrics Dashboard Drag & Drop Alerts/Notifications Search/Filter Charting Data Extraction Sales Trend Analysis Metadata Management Widgets Data Connectors Forecasting Sentiment Analysis Self Service Data Preparation Self-service Analytics User Management
Data Mining Software 17 selected features Open category ↗
Data Extraction Activity Dashboard Statistical Analysis Predictive Modeling Visual Analytics Reporting/Analytics Data Import/Export Data Capture and Transfer Categorization/Grouping Data Visualization Multiple Data Sources Text Mining Ad hoc Analysis Semantic Search Linked Data Management Machine Learning Predictive Analytics
Machine Learning Software 12 selected features Open category ↗
Model Training Activity Dashboard Predictive Modeling Deep Learning Workflow Management Collaboration Tools ML Algorithm Library API Natural Language Processing Data Visualization Data Import/Export Predictive Analytics
Predictive Analytics Software 13 selected features Open category ↗
Modeling & Simulation For Education Data Blending Forecasting Data Transformation Demand Forecasting For Healthcare Trend Analysis For Retail Performance Metrics Workflow Management Data Extraction Data Discovery
Pricing Information

Altair SLC Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency USD ($)
Free Trial Available
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency Annual Subscription
Alternative Products

Top Altair SLC Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside Altair SLC.

View All Altair SLC Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

Altair SLC FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

Altair SLC (Smart Learning and Control) is a data analysis software designed to empower businesses with actionable insights through advanced data science and machine learning techniques. The software enables organizations to process, analyze, and interpret large datasets quickly and accurately, helping decision-makers make data-driven choices. Altair SLC integrates seamlessly with other enterprise systems, allowing data to flow between departments and providing a centralized hub for analysis. With its powerful predictive analytics capabilities, users can forecast trends, optimize processes, and improve operational efficiency. The software is equipped with customizable dashboards, allowing users to visualize complex data in easily understandable formats. Altair SLC’s AI-driven algorithms continuously learn from new data, refining their models over time and improving their accuracy. Whether it’s for customer segmentation, operational optimization, or predictive maintenance, Altair SLC is a versatile tool for businesses seeking to unlock the full potential of their data.

  • No, Altair SLC does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, Altair SLC offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the Altair SLC trial.

  • Altair SLC supports the following payment frequencies:

    • Annual Subscription

  • No, Altair SLC does not offer an API.

  • Altair SLC offers support with the following options:
    • Email , Phone , Knowledge Base , FAQs/Forum

  • Altair SLC offers training with the following options:
    • In-person , Live Online , Webinar , Documentation , Videos

  • Altair SLC supports the following languages:
    • English

  • Following are the typical users of the Altair SLC:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • Altair SLC supports the following deployment:
    • Cloud Hosted , On-Premise

  • Altair SLC supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • Web-Based , Windows , Linux
Are you an authorized Altair SLC representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help