1inch Wallet

Claim Profile

Explore product information, features, pricing, and buyer feedback.

Visit Website Write a Review
SoftwareWorld Editorial Review

Why SoftwareWorld Chooses 1inch Wallet

"Businesses working with crypto assets often turn to 1inch Wallet because it supports decentralized asset management without relying on a third party to hold funds. For teams handling digital payments or token-based transactions, having direct control over assets matters. The wallet also connects to decentralized exchanges, which can be useful for businesses exploring Web3 operations. That said, companies with little to no crypto involvement will likely find it has no practical fit for their day-to-day needs."
Decision Snapshot

1inch Wallet Evaluation Snapshot

Review the most important product facts, official access information, and SoftwareWorld’s page-level trust standards in one place.

User Rating5.0 / 5
Starting PriceContact Vendor
Free TrialNot specified
Free VersionNo
APINot specified
DeploymentNot specified
HeadquartersNetherlands
Buyer Contribution

Your 1inch Wallet experience can help other buyers

Used 1inch Wallet? Share an honest review about usability, features, support, and overall experience. Your feedback can help other buyers evaluate the product with greater confidence.

Reviews are published after SoftwareWorld moderation.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Structured Product Information

Consistent buyer-focused fields make software profiles easier to evaluate.

Clear Sponsored Disclosure

Paid placements are labeled and separated from product facts and reviews.

Editorial Independence

Sponsored participation does not influence SoftwareWorld's editorial assessment.

Data Transparency

Pricing and availability can change, so current details should be confirmed with the vendor.

Product Overview

1inch Wallet Overview

Product description, media, company details, support, training, deployment, customer size, languages, and industries.

About 1inch Wallet

1inch Wallet is a cryptocurrency wallet software that provides a secure and versatile environment for managing digital assets. With support for a wide range of cryptocurrencies, 1inch Wallet allows users to store, send, and receive crypto seamlessly. The platform integrates with decentralized exchanges, enabling users to access the best prices for token swaps. 1inch Wallet also includes advanced security features, such as biometric authentication and private key encryption, protecting assets from unauthorized access. With its intuitive interface and accessibility across mobile devices, 1inch Wallet caters to both novice and experienced cryptocurrency users. For those seeking a secure, feature-rich wallet, 1inch Wallet offers a reliable solution for managing digital investments.
Company 1inch
Founded NA
Headquarters Netherlands
Employees NA

Support

24x7 Support Chat Knowledge Base FAQs/Forum

Training

Documentation

Licensing & Deployment

Proprietary iPhone Android

Typical Customers

Self-Employed Small-Business Midsize-Business
Languages Supported 13 languages available
English French German Hindi Indonesian Japanese Korean Portuguese Russian Spanish Turkish Vietnamese Chinese (Simplified)
Industries Served 4 industries available
Animation Capital Markets Information Technology & Services Luxury Goods & Jewelry

Why Choose 1inch Wallet

Problem it Solves

  • Problem it Solves Simplifies Decentralized Finance Transactions And Asset Management In One Secure Wallet

Target Users

  • Target Users Cryptocurrency Traders
  • Target Users DeFi Enthusiasts
  • Target Users Tech-savvy Investors
  • Target Users Blockchain Developers
  • Target Users Financial Analysts

Core Use Case

  • Core Use Case Swap Tokens
  • Core Use Case Manage Assets
  • Core Use Case Track Portfolio
  • Core Use Case Explore DeFi Opportunities
  • Core Use Case Secure Funds

USP

  • USP Seamless Crypto Management With Maximum Security And Efficiency

Pros

  • Pros Non-custodial design means users hold their own private keys always
  • Pros Cross-chain swaps aggregated from dozens of DEX sources automatically
  • Pros Gas fee optimization noticeably reduces transaction costs on busy networks
  • Pros Hardware wallet support adds a meaningful extra security layer
  • Pros Clean mobile interface makes DeFi accessible without a steep learning curve
  • Pros Real-time price impact warnings help avoid costly slippage on trades
  • Pros Multi-chain support covers Ethereum, BNB, Polygon, and several others
  • Pros Earn feature lets idle assets generate yield without leaving the app

Cons

  • Cons Mobile app navigation feels cluttered for first-time crypto users
  • Cons Advanced DeFi features assume significant prior blockchain knowledge
  • Cons Cross-chain bridging occasionally introduces extra steps and confirmation delays
Editorial Buyer Guidance

Who Is 1inch Wallet Best For?

Review the buyer problem, target users, practical use cases, and product differentiator identified by the SoftwareWorld review team.

Problem It Solves

Simplifies Decentralized Finance Transactions And Asset Management In One Secure Wallet

Target Users

  • Cryptocurrency Traders
  • DeFi Enthusiasts
  • Tech-savvy Investors
  • Blockchain Developers
  • Financial Analysts

Core Use Cases

  • Swap Tokens
  • Manage Assets
  • Track Portfolio
  • Explore DeFi Opportunities
  • Secure Funds

Unique Selling Point

Seamless Crypto Management With Maximum Security And Efficiency

Strengths and Limitations

1inch Wallet Pros & Cons

Consider the practical advantages and limitations identified through SoftwareWorld's product assessment.

+

Pros

  • Non-custodial design means users hold their own private keys always
  • Cross-chain swaps aggregated from dozens of DEX sources automatically
  • Gas fee optimization noticeably reduces transaction costs on busy networks
  • Hardware wallet support adds a meaningful extra security layer
  • Clean mobile interface makes DeFi accessible without a steep learning curve
  • Real-time price impact warnings help avoid costly slippage on trades
  • Multi-chain support covers Ethereum, BNB, Polygon, and several others
  • Earn feature lets idle assets generate yield without leaving the app
!

Cons

  • Mobile app navigation feels cluttered for first-time crypto users
  • Advanced DeFi features assume significant prior blockchain knowledge
  • Cross-chain bridging occasionally introduces extra steps and confirmation delays
Category-Based Capabilities

1inch Wallet Features

Each category combines the selected software category, its category-specific description, and the features assigned to that category.

Cryptocurrency Wallets Software 14 selected features Open category ↗
Multi-Coin Support Cryptocurrency Sending & Receiving Real-Time Reporting Data Security Cryptocurrency Exchange API Trend Analysis Desktop Wallets Online Wallets Mobile Wallets Transaction Management Alerts/Notifications Income & Balance Sheet Visual Analytics
Connected Applications

1inch Wallet Integrations

Integration information is displayed only when approved integration products are available on the profile.

Pricing Information

1inch Wallet Pricing

Pricing type, currency, trial availability, payment frequency, destination links, and package-level starting prices.

Pricing Type Contact Vendor
Preferred Currency EUR (€)
Free Trial NA
Free Version NA
Payment Frequency NA
Verified User Feedback

1inch Wallet Reviews

Approved reviews submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts.

Write a 1inch Wallet Review ↗
5.0
Based on 2 approved reviews
5 stars 100%
4 stars 0%
3 stars 0%
2 stars 0%
1 star 0%
Ezra M.
Ezra M. Owner

One Inch Wallet That Goes a Long Way

Being able to manage and liquidate all my cryptocurrency in one place makes 1inch Wallet extremely convenient. Transactions are fast and easy, which saves a lot of time. While some fees are slightly higher than other platforms, the speed and reliability make it worth the cost.

Reviewed on August, 2024
James H.
James H. Chairman

Best Overall Solution

The platform has met my expectations, and customer service has been reliable so far. It’s easy to use and feels secure. The only limitation is the closed ecosystem approach, as I prefer more decentralized solutions.

Reviewed on January, 2024
Alternative Products

Top 1inch Wallet Alternatives

Explore leading products commonly evaluated alongside 1inch Wallet.

View All 1inch Wallet Alternatives ↗
Frequently Asked Questions

1inch Wallet FAQs

Answers generated from approved profile information, selected options, packages, integrations, support, training, deployment, and devices.

1inch Wallet is a cryptocurrency wallet software that provides a secure and versatile environment for managing digital assets. With support for a wide range of cryptocurrencies, 1inch Wallet allows users to store, send, and receive crypto seamlessly. The platform integrates with decentralized exchanges, enabling users to access the best prices for token swaps. 1inch Wallet also includes advanced security features, such as biometric authentication and private key encryption, protecting assets from unauthorized access. With its intuitive interface and accessibility across mobile devices, 1inch Wallet caters to both novice and experienced cryptocurrency users. For those seeking a secure, feature-rich wallet, 1inch Wallet offers a reliable solution for managing digital investments.

  • No, 1inch Wallet does not offer a free version.

  • Yes, 1inch Wallet offers a free trial.

  • No, Credit Card details are not required for the 1inch Wallet trial.

  • No, 1inch Wallet does not offer an API.

  • 1inch Wallet can be integrated with the following applications:

    • Polygon , Etherium , Binance

  • 1inch Wallet offers support with the following options:
    • 24x7 Support , Chat , Knowledge Base , FAQs/Forum

  • 1inch Wallet offers training with the following options:
    • Documentation

  • 1inch Wallet supports the following languages:
    • German , English , French , Hindi , Indonesian , Japanese , Korean , Portuguese , Russian , Spanish , Turkish , Vietnamese , Chinese (Simplified)

  • Following are the typical users of the 1inch Wallet:
    • Self-Employed , Small-Business , Midsize-Business

  • 1inch Wallet supports the following devices and operating systems:
    • iPhone , Android
Are you an authorized 1inch Wallet representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public product information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Product Comparisons

1inch Wallet Comparisons

Open published two-product comparison pages for a side-by-side evaluation.

Write a Review Visit Website ↗
Get Expert Help