Vega IT

Claim Profile

Vega IT | Software partners

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Listed In
Client Contribution

Have you worked with Vega IT?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review Vega IT

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

Vega IT Overview

Review Vega IT company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About Vega IT

Vega IT is a vibrant software development company that prides itself on crafting bespoke digital solutions that drive business growth and enhance user experiences. Specializing in a comprehensive range of services, Vega IT brings ideas to life through meticulous software development practices. Its team, rich in expertise and passion, excels in creating cutting-edge web and mobile applications tailored to meet the specific needs of its clients. With a strong emphasis on collaboration and innovation, Vega IT works closely with businesses to understand their challenges and opportunities, delivering solutions that are not only technologically advanced but also strategically aligned with their goals. The agency’s commitment to quality, combined with a forward-thinking approach, makes Vega IT a go-to partner for companies looking to leverage technology for success.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

Serbia

Novosadskog sajma 2, Novi Sad 21000, Serbia, Serbia, 21000
Focus Areas

Vega IT Focus Areas

See how Vega IT distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Service Directory

Vega IT Services

Explore the service categories, platforms, frameworks, and specialist capabilities associated with Vega IT.

Linked service category Profile-only service
Complete Service Coverage

Vega IT Services

15 Services
Clients & Portfolio

Vega IT Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Client Experience

Key Clients

Selected client names provided for the company profile.

-
Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

Vega IT FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

Vega IT is a vibrant software development company that prides itself on crafting bespoke digital solutions that drive business growth and enhance user experiences. Specializing in a comprehensive range of services, Vega IT brings ideas to life through meticulous software development practices. Its team, rich in expertise and passion, excels in creating cutting-edge web and mobile applications tailored to meet the specific needs of its clients. With a strong emphasis on collaboration and innovation, Vega IT works closely with businesses to understand their challenges and opportunities, delivering solutions that are not only technologically advanced but also strategically aligned with their goals. The agency’s commitment to quality, combined with a forward-thinking approach, makes Vega IT a go-to partner for companies looking to leverage technology for success.

  • Vega IT's hourly pricing ranges between $50 - $99

  • Vega IT’s employee size is 250 - 999.

  • Vega IT was founded in 2008.

  • Vega IT’s minimum project cost is $10000 - $25000

  • Vega IT has offices in the following countries:

    • Serbia

  • Vega IT’s contact number is +38121 6616557

  • Vega ITs core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Custom Software Development , CRM Consulting and SI , E-Commerce Development , Mobile App Development , Application Testing , Web Development , Azure Platform , Amazon Application Development Framework , Linux server , Other app platform , .NET , Angular , CakePHP , CodeIgniter , DNN (DotNetNuke)

  • Vega IT’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 25% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 45% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 30% Enterprise (>$1B)

  • Vega IT’s key industry focus areas are as given below:
    • Financial Services , Medical Practice , Government Administration , Retail , Business Services , E-commerce , Media
Are you an authorized Vega IT representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help