PS Steel

Claim Profile

SS Pipe and Tube Fittings

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Client Contribution

Have you worked with PS Steel?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review PS Steel

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

PS Steel Overview

Review PS Steel company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About PS Steel

PS Steel is a leading provider of high-quality steel products and services, catering to a wide range of industries. With a commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction, the company offers a diverse array of steel solutions, including fabrication, distribution, and customization services. Their team of skilled professionals ensures that each project is handled with precision and expertise, delivering top-notch results every time. Whether you are in need of structural steel, metal roofing, or custom fabrication, PS Steel has the knowledge and resources to meet your requirements. By combining cutting-edge technology with a customer-centric approach, they have established themselves as a trusted partner for all steel-related needs. Experience the difference with PS Steel and discover why they are the preferred choice for businesses seeking reliable and efficient steel services.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

India

New Delhi, Ajmeri Gate, New Delhi, RaghuShree Market, New Delhi, Delhi, India, 110006
Focus Areas

PS Steel Focus Areas

See how PS Steel distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Service Directory

PS Steel Services

Explore the service categories, platforms, frameworks, and specialist capabilities associated with PS Steel.

Linked service category Profile-only service
Clients & Portfolio

PS Steel Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

PS Steel FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

PS Steel is a leading provider of high-quality steel products and services, catering to a wide range of industries. With a commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction, the company offers a diverse array of steel solutions, including fabrication, distribution, and customization services. Their team of skilled professionals ensures that each project is handled with precision and expertise, delivering top-notch results every time. Whether you are in need of structural steel, metal roofing, or custom fabrication, PS Steel has the knowledge and resources to meet your requirements. By combining cutting-edge technology with a customer-centric approach, they have established themselves as a trusted partner for all steel-related needs. Experience the difference with PS Steel and discover why they are the preferred choice for businesses seeking reliable and efficient steel services.

  • PS Steel's hourly pricing ranges between $25-$49

  • PS Steel’s employee size is 2 - 9.

  • PS Steel was founded in 2008.

  • PS Steel’s minimum project cost is < $5000

  • PS Steel has offices in the following countries:

    • India

  • PS Steel’s contact number is 9711571696

  • PS Steels core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Contract Manufacturing , Fabrication , Engineering , Product Design , Steel Manufacturing , Industrial Engineering , Mechanical Engineering , Steel Fabrication , Prototype Design

  • PS Steel’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 0% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 0% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 0% Enterprise (>$1B)
Are you an authorized PS Steel representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help