Kahuna Accounting

Claim Profile

Achieving Victories through the Victories

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Client Contribution

Have you worked with Kahuna Accounting?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review Kahuna Accounting

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

Kahuna Accounting Overview

Review Kahuna Accounting company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About Kahuna Accounting

Kahuna Accounting offers a comprehensive suite of financial services tailored to meet the diverse needs of businesses. With a focus on efficiency and accuracy, the company provides expert bookkeeping, tax preparation, and financial advisory services to help clients navigate the complexities of financial management. By leveraging cutting-edge technology and a team of skilled professionals, Kahuna Accounting ensures that businesses can make informed decisions and achieve their financial goals. Whether it's streamlining accounting processes or maximizing tax savings, Kahuna Accounting is dedicated to delivering top-notch services that empower businesses to thrive in today's competitive landscape.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

United States

807 Arcadia Drive, Bloomington, Illinois, United States, 61704
Focus Areas

Kahuna Accounting Focus Areas

See how Kahuna Accounting distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Service Directory

Kahuna Accounting Services

Explore the service categories, platforms, frameworks, and specialist capabilities associated with Kahuna Accounting.

Linked service category Profile-only service
Complete Service Coverage

Kahuna Accounting Services

3 Services
Clients & Portfolio

Kahuna Accounting Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

Kahuna Accounting FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

Kahuna Accounting offers a comprehensive suite of financial services tailored to meet the diverse needs of businesses. With a focus on efficiency and accuracy, the company provides expert bookkeeping, tax preparation, and financial advisory services to help clients navigate the complexities of financial management. By leveraging cutting-edge technology and a team of skilled professionals, Kahuna Accounting ensures that businesses can make informed decisions and achieve their financial goals. Whether it's streamlining accounting processes or maximizing tax savings, Kahuna Accounting is dedicated to delivering top-notch services that empower businesses to thrive in today's competitive landscape.

  • Kahuna Accounting's hourly pricing ranges between NA

  • Kahuna Accounting’s employee size is 10 - 49.

  • Kahuna Accounting was founded in 1995.

  • Kahuna Accounting’s minimum project cost is NA

  • Kahuna Accounting has offices in the following countries:

    • United States

  • Kahuna Accounting’s contact number is 309.828.3466

  • Kahuna Accountings core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Accounting , Bookkeeping , Financial Accounting

  • Kahuna Accounting’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 0% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 0% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 0% Enterprise (>$1B)
Are you an authorized Kahuna Accounting representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help