Jives Media

Claim Profile

5x Agency of the Year Winner. View our reviews

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Client Contribution

Have you worked with Jives Media?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review Jives Media

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

Jives Media Overview

Review Jives Media company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About Jives Media

Jives Media stands out as a dynamic digital marketing agency that specializes in delivering comprehensive and strategic online marketing solutions tailored to the unique needs of each client. With a focus on innovation and results, their services span SEO, pay-per-click advertising, social media management, email marketing, and web design and development. Jives Media's team of experts leverages data-driven insights and creative strategies to help businesses of various industries achieve measurable growth and enhance their digital footprint. Its commitment to excellence is evident in its personalized approach, ensuring that every campaign is crafted to maximize visibility, engagement, and conversions. By fostering strong client relationships and staying ahead of industry trends, Jives Media has earned a reputation for helping businesses thrive in the competitive digital world.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

United States

100 Van Ness Ave, Suite 2213, San Francisco, California, United States, 94102
Focus Areas

Jives Media Focus Areas

See how Jives Media distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Clients & Portfolio

Jives Media Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Client Experience

Key Clients

Selected client names provided for the company profile.

Oracle Poshmark Thumbtack Axelerist Financial LBI Living Real Estate Om Center Chiropractors
Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

Jives Media FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

Jives Media stands out as a dynamic digital marketing agency that specializes in delivering comprehensive and strategic online marketing solutions tailored to the unique needs of each client. With a focus on innovation and results, their services span SEO, pay-per-click advertising, social media management, email marketing, and web design and development. Jives Media's team of experts leverages data-driven insights and creative strategies to help businesses of various industries achieve measurable growth and enhance their digital footprint. Its commitment to excellence is evident in its personalized approach, ensuring that every campaign is crafted to maximize visibility, engagement, and conversions. By fostering strong client relationships and staying ahead of industry trends, Jives Media has earned a reputation for helping businesses thrive in the competitive digital world.

  • Jives Media's hourly pricing ranges between $100 - $149

  • Jives Media’s employee size is 10 - 49.

  • Jives Media was founded in 2012.

  • Jives Media’s minimum project cost is NA

  • Jives Media has offices in the following countries:

    • United States

  • Jives Media’s contact number is (650) 420-7455

  • Jives Medias core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Pay Per Click , Search Engine Optimization , Advertising , Branding , Email Marketing , Social Media Marketing , Brand messaging , Brand strategy , Corporate identity , Naming , Product branding , Broadcast video advertising , Other advertising , Out of home advertising , Print advertising , Content development , Link earning & development , Local search , Mobile optimization , On site optimization , SEO Reputation Management , Other SEO , Google Adwords , Amazon Advertising , Bing Advertising , Yahoo Advertising , YouTube Advertising , Facebook Advertising , Instagram Advertising , LinkedIn Advertising , Tik Tok Advertising , Twitter Advertising

  • Jives Media’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 33% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 34% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 33% Enterprise (>$1B)

  • Jives Media’s key industry focus areas are as given below:
    • Non-profit Organization Management , Consumer Services , Hospitality , E-commerce , Medical , Financial Services , Business Services

  • Some of the Jives Media’s key clients are as mentioned below:
    • Oracle, Poshmark, Thumbtack, Axelerist Financial, LBI Living Real Estate, Om Center Chiropractors
Are you an authorized Jives Media representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help