HBI Textiles

Claim Profile

Setting the standard in cut & sew manufacturing

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Listed In
Client Contribution

Have you worked with HBI Textiles?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review HBI Textiles

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

HBI Textiles Overview

Review HBI Textiles company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About HBI Textiles

HBI Textiles offers a diverse range of innovative textile solutions that cater to a variety of industries. With a commitment to quality and creativity, the company prides itself on delivering cutting-edge fabrics and materials that exceed expectations. From healthcare and hospitality to education and corporate sectors, HBI Textiles provides tailored solutions to meet the unique needs of each client. Their dedication to sustainability and ethical practices ensures that every product is not only of the highest quality but also environmentally friendly. With a team of experts who are passionate about textiles, HBI Textiles is a trusted partner for those seeking top-notch fabric solutions. Visit their website to explore their extensive range of services and discover how they can elevate your project to the next level.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

United States

276 East Fillmore Avenue, Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States, 55107
Focus Areas

HBI Textiles Focus Areas

See how HBI Textiles distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Service Directory

HBI Textiles Services

Explore the service categories, platforms, frameworks, and specialist capabilities associated with HBI Textiles.

Linked service category Profile-only service
Complete Service Coverage

HBI Textiles Services

9 Services
Contract Manufacturing Manufacturing Consulting Procurement Support Product Design Warehousing & Distribution Procurement Consulting Procurement Process Design Procurement Strategy Strategic Sourcing
Clients & Portfolio

HBI Textiles Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

HBI Textiles FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

HBI Textiles offers a diverse range of innovative textile solutions that cater to a variety of industries. With a commitment to quality and creativity, the company prides itself on delivering cutting-edge fabrics and materials that exceed expectations. From healthcare and hospitality to education and corporate sectors, HBI Textiles provides tailored solutions to meet the unique needs of each client. Their dedication to sustainability and ethical practices ensures that every product is not only of the highest quality but also environmentally friendly. With a team of experts who are passionate about textiles, HBI Textiles is a trusted partner for those seeking top-notch fabric solutions. Visit their website to explore their extensive range of services and discover how they can elevate your project to the next level.

  • HBI Textiles's hourly pricing ranges between $25-$49

  • HBI Textiles’s employee size is 2 - 9.

  • HBI Textiles was founded in 1990.

  • HBI Textiles’s minimum project cost is < $5000

  • HBI Textiles has offices in the following countries:

    • United States

  • HBI Textiles’s contact number is 16122909366

  • HBI Textiless core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Contract Manufacturing , Manufacturing Consulting , Procurement Support , Product Design , Warehousing & Distribution , Procurement Consulting , Procurement Process Design , Procurement Strategy , Strategic Sourcing

  • HBI Textiles’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 0% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 0% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 0% Enterprise (>$1B)
Are you an authorized HBI Textiles representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help