Hawaii Employers Council

Claim Profile

We Know HR

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Client Contribution

Have you worked with Hawaii Employers Council?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review Hawaii Employers Council

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

Hawaii Employers Council Overview

Review Hawaii Employers Council company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About Hawaii Employers Council

Hawaii Employers Council offers a comprehensive range of services designed to support businesses in Hawaii. With a focus on providing expert guidance and resources, the company assists organizations in navigating the complex landscape of employment laws and regulations. From HR consulting and training to employee relations and compliance assistance, Hawaii Employers Council is dedicated to helping businesses thrive in the competitive market. Their team of experienced professionals is committed to delivering tailored solutions that meet the specific needs of each client, ensuring that companies can operate efficiently and effectively. By partnering with Hawaii Employers Council, businesses can access the tools and support necessary to enhance their operations and achieve long-term success in the dynamic business environment of Hawaii.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

United States

2682 Waiwai Loop, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States, 96819
Focus Areas

Hawaii Employers Council Focus Areas

See how Hawaii Employers Council distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Clients & Portfolio

Hawaii Employers Council Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

Hawaii Employers Council FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

Hawaii Employers Council offers a comprehensive range of services designed to support businesses in Hawaii. With a focus on providing expert guidance and resources, the company assists organizations in navigating the complex landscape of employment laws and regulations. From HR consulting and training to employee relations and compliance assistance, Hawaii Employers Council is dedicated to helping businesses thrive in the competitive market. Their team of experienced professionals is committed to delivering tailored solutions that meet the specific needs of each client, ensuring that companies can operate efficiently and effectively. By partnering with Hawaii Employers Council, businesses can access the tools and support necessary to enhance their operations and achieve long-term success in the dynamic business environment of Hawaii.

  • Hawaii Employers Council's hourly pricing ranges between $25-$49

  • Hawaii Employers Council’s employee size is 10 - 49.

  • Hawaii Employers Council was founded in 1943.

  • Hawaii Employers Council’s minimum project cost is $50000 - $100000

  • Hawaii Employers Council has offices in the following countries:

    • United States

  • Hawaii Employers Council’s contact number is 808-836-1511

  • Hawaii Employers Councils core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Business Consulting , Corporate Law , Corporate Training & Coaching , Labor & Employment Law , Association Management Consulting , Change Management Consulting , Diversity Consulting , Management Consulting , Multicultural Consulting , Operational Change Consulting , Sourcing and Procurement Consulting , Strategy Development Consulting , Talent Consulting , C Corporation Formation Law , Consumer Protection Law , Corporate Compliance Law , Franchise Law , Contracts Law , LLC Formation Law , Product Liability Law , S Corporation Formation Law , Career Consulting , Confidence Coaching , Customer Service Training , Cybersecurity Awareness Training , Leadership & Executive Coaching , Life Coaching , Presentation & Public Speaking Training , Project Management Training , Sales & Business Development Training , Workforce Resiliency Training , Employee Benefits Law , Workers Compensation Law , Wrongful Termination Law

  • Hawaii Employers Council’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 50% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 25% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 25% Enterprise (>$1B)

  • Hawaii Employers Council’s key industry focus areas are as given below:
    • Oil & Energy , Business Services , Financial Services , Information Technology & Services , Manufacturing , Other Industries
Are you an authorized Hawaii Employers Council representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help