Ficel Sports & Entertainment

Claim Profile

FOCUS. INDIVIDUALITY. CREATIVITY. EFFORT. LEVERAGE

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Listed In
Client Contribution

Have you worked with Ficel Sports & Entertainment?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review Ficel Sports & Entertainment

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

Ficel Sports & Entertainment Overview

Review Ficel Sports & Entertainment company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About Ficel Sports & Entertainment

Ficel Sports & Entertainment offers a dynamic range of services that cater to the diverse needs of athletes and entertainers alike. With a commitment to excellence and innovation, the company provides top-tier representation, strategic career management, and tailored solutions to help clients achieve their goals in the competitive world of sports and entertainment. Ficel's team of experienced professionals brings a fresh perspective to the industry, leveraging their expertise to create unique opportunities and drive success for their clients. Through a personalized approach and a deep understanding of the market, Ficel Sports & Entertainment stands out as a trusted partner in guiding talent towards a prosperous future.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

Canada

2193 Dunwin Drive, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, L5L 1X2
Focus Areas

Ficel Sports & Entertainment Focus Areas

See how Ficel Sports & Entertainment distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Service Directory

Ficel Sports & Entertainment Services

Explore the service categories, platforms, frameworks, and specialist capabilities associated with Ficel Sports & Entertainment.

Linked service category Profile-only service
Complete Service Coverage

Ficel Sports & Entertainment Services

20 Services
Clients & Portfolio

Ficel Sports & Entertainment Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

Ficel Sports & Entertainment FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

Ficel Sports & Entertainment offers a dynamic range of services that cater to the diverse needs of athletes and entertainers alike. With a commitment to excellence and innovation, the company provides top-tier representation, strategic career management, and tailored solutions to help clients achieve their goals in the competitive world of sports and entertainment. Ficel's team of experienced professionals brings a fresh perspective to the industry, leveraging their expertise to create unique opportunities and drive success for their clients. Through a personalized approach and a deep understanding of the market, Ficel Sports & Entertainment stands out as a trusted partner in guiding talent towards a prosperous future.

  • Ficel Sports & Entertainment's hourly pricing ranges between NA

  • Ficel Sports & Entertainment’s employee size is 2 - 9.

  • Ficel Sports & Entertainment was founded in 1993.

  • Ficel Sports & Entertainment’s minimum project cost is NA

  • Ficel Sports & Entertainment has offices in the following countries:

    • Canada

  • Ficel Sports & Entertainment’s contact number is (905) 607-7414

  • Ficel Sports & Entertainments core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Event Management , Event Marketing , Fulfillment , Sports Marketing , Branding , Product Marketing , Brand strategy , Brand messaging , Corporate identity , Naming , Product branding , Conference Promotion , Tradeshow Marketing , Show Planning & Coordination , Floor Plan & Design , Exhibitor Furniture Rental , Material Handling Services , Conventions Event Management , Retail Fulfillment , eCommerce Fulfillment

  • Ficel Sports & Entertainment’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 0% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 0% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 0% Enterprise (>$1B)

  • Ficel Sports & Entertainment’s key industry focus areas are as given below:
    • Arts & Crafts , Advertising & Marketing , Non-profit Organization Management , Media
Are you an authorized Ficel Sports & Entertainment representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help