DeviceBee Technologies

Verified Profile

Best Mobile Apps Development Company Dubai

Client Contribution

Have you worked with DeviceBee Technologies?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review DeviceBee Technologies

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

DeviceBee Technologies Overview

Review DeviceBee Technologies company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About DeviceBee Technologies

DeviceBee Technologies is one of the leading mobile app development companies based in Dubai UAE, renowned for its innovative approach to creating mobile solutions that captivate and engage users across the globe. With a strong focus on harnessing the latest technologies, DeviceBee Technologies specializes in developing apps that offer seamless user experiences, whether for iOS, Android, or cross-platform needs. Its portfolio spans a diverse range of industries, showcasing the agency’s ability to tailor solutions that not only meet but exceed the unique requirements of its clients. Committed to delivering excellence, the team at DeviceBee Technologies collaborates closely with clients, ensuring that every project is a step towards transforming their digital presence. Its dedication to innovation and quality makes the company a preferred partner for businesses seeking to leverage mobile technology for growth and success.

Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

United Arab Emirates

Office 307, Building 5, Dubai Outsource City, Dubai, Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 00971
Focus Areas

DeviceBee Technologies Focus Areas

See how DeviceBee Technologies distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Clients & Portfolio

DeviceBee Technologies Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Client Experience

Key Clients

Selected client names provided for the company profile.

Schlumberger Emaar Properties Expo 2020 Dubai LG Electronics Carrefour Middle East Volkswagen Fugro Middle East Dubai Smart Govt Dubai Transport Regulatory Authority Dubai Media Inc. Dubai Chamber Thrift Me! Unilever Gulf Union Properties ServeU Mubadala Investment Company Saif Belhasa Group Chowking Honeywell Gulf
Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Client Reviews

DeviceBee Technologies Reviews

Approved reviews submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts.

Write a DeviceBee Technologies Review ↗
Overall Rating 5.0

Based on 4 approved reviews

5 stars
100%
4 stars
0%
3 stars
0%
2 stars
0%
1 star
0%
Wasel Delivery
Wasel Delivery GM at Wasel Delivery

DeviceBee was our best choice for our app development

We had a long-term collaboration with DeviceBee on our courier delivery platform, and I must say, they did an outstanding job transforming our offline system into a seamless digital delivery solution. Their team is highly experienced, especially in mobile app development. We highly recommend DeviceBee as a trusted app development company!
Reviewed in December 2024
Jasson Mark
Jasson Mark Co founder at Vicsan Fashion

Top app development company

DeviceBee stands out as the best eCommerce app development company, offering innovative and tailored solutions to businesses of all sizes. Their expert team seamlessly blends cutting-edge technology with user-centric design, creating robust, high-performance eCommerce platforms. With proven experience in developing scalable, feature-rich apps, DeviceBee ensures exceptional user experiences and streamlined business operations. For anyone seeking top-notch eCommerce app development, DeviceBee is the go-to partner.
Reviewed in November 2024
Anonymous reviewer
Anonymous Reviewer Director at Legal Platform

Outstanding Experience with DeviceBee – The Best App Development Company in Dubai!

Had an extraordinary experience working with DeviceBee, the leading mobile app development company in Dubai, for the creation of my legal platform app. Their team's professionalism, expertise in cross-platform app development, and dedication to delivering high-quality results were impressive. Every feature was customized to my specific requirements, and they ensured a smooth, seamless process throughout. Whether you're seeking eCommerce solutions, healthcare app development, or any other digital solution, DeviceBee is the go-to company. I highly recommend them for anyone in Dubai looking for top-tier app development services!

Reviewed in October 2024
Donal Mark
Donal Mark Marketing Manager at ClickFood

One of the best mobile app development companies in UAE

DeviceBee is hands down one of the best mobile app development companies in the UAE. From concept to execution, their team is extremely professional, innovative, and detail-oriented. They delivered a robust, user-friendly app for us that exceeded our expectations. The level of communication and project management was outstanding, ensuring every step of the process was smooth. Whether you need a complex solution or a simple mobile app, DeviceBee has the expertise to deliver top-notch results. Highly recommend them for anyone seeking a reliable app development partner in the UAE!

Reviewed in October 2024
Frequently Asked Questions

DeviceBee Technologies FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

DeviceBee Technologies is one of the leading mobile app development companies based in Dubai UAE, renowned for its innovative approach to creating mobile solutions that captivate and engage users across the globe. With a strong focus on harnessing the latest technologies, DeviceBee Technologies specializes in developing apps that offer seamless user experiences, whether for iOS, Android, or cross-platform needs. Its portfolio spans a diverse range of industries, showcasing the agency’s ability to tailor solutions that not only meet but exceed the unique requirements of its clients. Committed to delivering excellence, the team at DeviceBee Technologies collaborates closely with clients, ensuring that every project is a step towards transforming their digital presence. Its dedication to innovation and quality makes the company a preferred partner for businesses seeking to leverage mobile technology for growth and success.

  • DeviceBee Technologies's hourly pricing ranges between $25 - $49

  • DeviceBee Technologies’s employee size is 50 - 249.

  • DeviceBee Technologies was founded in 2011.

  • DeviceBee Technologies’s minimum project cost is $10000 - $25000

  • DeviceBee Technologies has offices in the following countries:

    • United Arab Emirates

  • DeviceBee Technologies’s contact number is 971525195366

  • DeviceBee Technologiess core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Mobile App Development , Web Development , Application Management & Support , API Development , Amazon Application Development Framework , Azure Platform , Google app engine , Linux server , REST API , Partner API , Webhook API , OPEN API , CakePHP , CodeIgniter , Laravel , WordPress CMS , Zend PHP , Adobe Experience Manager CMS , Mobile Commerce , Sales Enablement & CRM Mobile App Development , Field Operations Mobile App Development , Financial Mobile App Development , Productivity Mobile App Development , Social App Development , Consumer Mobile App Development , Enterprise Mobile App Development , Health & Wellness Mobile App Development , Android App Development , iPhone iOS App Development , iPad iOS App Development , BlackBerry OS App Development , Windows Phone , PHP , Swift , Kotlin , AJAX , Objective C , Other programming & scripting languages

  • DeviceBee Technologies’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 45% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 35% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 20% Enterprise (>$1B)

  • DeviceBee Technologies’s key industry focus areas are as given below:
    • E-commerce , Information Technology & Services , GPS/ Navigation & GIS , Financial Services , Government Administration , Telecommunications , Real Estate , Utilities

  • Some of the DeviceBee Technologies’s key clients are as mentioned below:
    • Schlumberger, Emaar Properties Expo 2020, Dubai LG Electronics, Carrefour Middle East, Volkswagen, Fugro Middle East, Dubai Smart Govt, Dubai Transport Regulatory Authority, Dubai Media Inc., Dubai Chamber, Thrift Me!, Unilever Gulf, Union Properties, ServeU, Mubadala Investment Company, Saif Belhasa Group, Chowking, Honeywell Gulf
Are you an authorized DeviceBee Technologies representative?

Sign in to the Vendor Account to manage approved profile information or contact SoftwareWorld for profile support.

Get Expert Help