Computie Electronics Recycling

Claim Profile

Your trusted partner for IT Disposal and Recycling!

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Client Contribution

Have you worked with Computie Electronics Recycling?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review Computie Electronics Recycling

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

Computie Electronics Recycling Overview

Review Computie Electronics Recycling company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About Computie Electronics Recycling

Computie Electronics Recycling is a leading company specializing in sustainable e-waste management solutions. With a commitment to environmental responsibility, Computie offers comprehensive services to safely recycle and dispose of electronic devices. Their innovative approach ensures that outdated or unused electronics are processed efficiently, reducing the impact on the environment. Computie's team of experts utilizes cutting-edge technology to securely handle data destruction and recycling processes. By choosing Computie Electronics Recycling, clients can trust that their electronic waste is managed ethically and in compliance with industry standards. Experience peace of mind knowing that Computie is dedicated to preserving the planet for future generations.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

Canada

260 SW Marine Dr., Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, V5X 2R5
Focus Areas

Computie Electronics Recycling Focus Areas

See how Computie Electronics Recycling distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Service Directory

Computie Electronics Recycling Services

Explore the service categories, platforms, frameworks, and specialist capabilities associated with Computie Electronics Recycling.

Linked service category Profile-only service
Complete Service Coverage

Computie Electronics Recycling Services

4 Services
Clients & Portfolio

Computie Electronics Recycling Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

Computie Electronics Recycling FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

Computie Electronics Recycling is a leading company specializing in sustainable e-waste management solutions. With a commitment to environmental responsibility, Computie offers comprehensive services to safely recycle and dispose of electronic devices. Their innovative approach ensures that outdated or unused electronics are processed efficiently, reducing the impact on the environment. Computie's team of experts utilizes cutting-edge technology to securely handle data destruction and recycling processes. By choosing Computie Electronics Recycling, clients can trust that their electronic waste is managed ethically and in compliance with industry standards. Experience peace of mind knowing that Computie is dedicated to preserving the planet for future generations.

  • Computie Electronics Recycling's hourly pricing ranges between NA

  • Computie Electronics Recycling’s employee size is 2 - 9.

  • Computie Electronics Recycling’s minimum project cost is NA

  • Computie Electronics Recycling has offices in the following countries:

    • Canada

  • Computie Electronics Recycling’s contact number is 604-563-1123

  • Computie Electronics Recyclings core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Document Digitization & Management , Waste Management , Media Destruction Services , Commercial Recycling

  • Computie Electronics Recycling’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 0% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 0% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 0% Enterprise (>$1B)
Are you an authorized Computie Electronics Recycling representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help