Chudovo OU

Verified Profile

Chudovo is a widely recognized software development company with offices in Cologne, Kyiv, New York, Tallinn, and London, accompanied by dedicated resources in emerging development hubs.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Client Contribution

Have you worked with Chudovo OU?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review Chudovo OU

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

Chudovo OU Overview

Review Chudovo OU company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About Chudovo OU

Chudovo - a software development company with offices in Germany, the USA, the UK, Central & Eastern Europe. It has been working on the market since 2006. The company has domain expertise in healthcare, logistics, education, media and entertainment, finance, and telecommunication industries. We provide custom software development services and solutions to startups, SMEs and enterprises. Our teams can assist ay any stage of software development process, individual projects, IT security, recruiting, and branch organization consulting.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

United States

99 Wall st., New York City, New York, United States, 10005
Focus Areas

Chudovo OU Focus Areas

See how Chudovo OU distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Clients & Portfolio

Chudovo OU Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Client Experience

Key Clients

Selected client names provided for the company profile.

Hoffman-La Roche Royal Bank of Scotland Saphera Corizon Health Evonik TP-Link Nexans berlinappcompany GmbH Barcodes Inc. Pixabit-Solutions Infocom UkrPromBank RBC Soft
Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

Chudovo OU FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

Chudovo - a software development company with offices in Germany, the USA, the UK, Central & Eastern Europe. It has been working on the market since 2006. The company has domain expertise in healthcare, logistics, education, media and entertainment, finance, and telecommunication industries. We provide custom software development services and solutions to startups, SMEs and enterprises. Our teams can assist ay any stage of software development process, individual projects, IT security, recruiting, and branch organization consulting.

  • Chudovo OU's hourly pricing ranges between $50 - $99

  • Chudovo OU’s employee size is 50 - 249.

  • Chudovo OU was founded in 2006.

  • Chudovo OU’s minimum project cost is $10000 - $25000

  • Chudovo OU has offices in the following countries:

    • United States

  • Chudovo OU’s contact number is +1 (917) 764-97-17

  • Chudovo OUs core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Web Development , Custom Software Development , Mobile App Development , E-Commerce Development , Azure Platform , .NET , Angular , NodeJS , AI Development , API Development , Laravel , Spring MVC , Zend PHP , ASP.NET , C# , Kotlin , Objective C , Python , Redux , Swift , Typescript , Visual Basic , Google app engine , Linux server , Windows server , Enterprise Mobile App Development , Financial Mobile App Development , Health & Wellness Mobile App Development , Learning & Education Mobile App Development , Mobile Commerce , Android App Development , Hybrid & cross platform apps , iPad iOS App Development , iPhone iOS App Development , Wearable App Development , Android Wear OS App Development , Apple Watch OS App Development , NextJS , React

  • Chudovo OU’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 40% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 30% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 30% Enterprise (>$1B)

  • Chudovo OU’s key industry focus areas are as given below:
    • Retail , Telecommunications

  • Some of the Chudovo OU’s key clients are as mentioned below:
    • Hoffman-La Roche, Royal Bank of Scotland, Saphera, Corizon Health, Evonik, TP-Link, Nexans, berlinappcompany GmbH, Barcodes Inc., Pixabit-Solutions, Infocom, UkrPromBank, RBC Soft
Are you an authorized Chudovo OU representative?

Sign in to the Vendor Account to manage approved profile information or contact SoftwareWorld for profile support.

Get Expert Help