Checketts McKay Lawyers

Claim Profile

New Zealand Consulting Company

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Client Contribution

Have you worked with Checketts McKay Lawyers?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review Checketts McKay Lawyers

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

Checketts McKay Lawyers Overview

Review Checketts McKay Lawyers company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About Checketts McKay Lawyers

Checketts McKay Lawyers is a reputable law firm that offers a wide range of legal services to clients in New Zealand. With a team of experienced and dedicated lawyers, they provide expert advice and representation in various areas of law, including commercial law, property law, family law, and more. Their commitment to delivering personalized solutions tailored to each client's unique needs sets them apart. By combining legal expertise with a client-focused approach, Checketts McKay Lawyers ensures that clients receive top-notch legal services that are both effective and efficient. Whether you need assistance with a business matter, property transaction, or family dispute, you can trust Checketts McKay Lawyers to provide you with the guidance and support you need.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

New Zealand

21 Brandon Street, Alexandra, New Zealand, Alexandra, Otago, New Zealand, 9320
Focus Areas

Checketts McKay Lawyers Focus Areas

See how Checketts McKay Lawyers distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Service Directory

Checketts McKay Lawyers Services

Explore the service categories, platforms, frameworks, and specialist capabilities associated with Checketts McKay Lawyers.

Linked service category Profile-only service
Clients & Portfolio

Checketts McKay Lawyers Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

Checketts McKay Lawyers FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

Checketts McKay Lawyers is a reputable law firm that offers a wide range of legal services to clients in New Zealand. With a team of experienced and dedicated lawyers, they provide expert advice and representation in various areas of law, including commercial law, property law, family law, and more. Their commitment to delivering personalized solutions tailored to each client's unique needs sets them apart. By combining legal expertise with a client-focused approach, Checketts McKay Lawyers ensures that clients receive top-notch legal services that are both effective and efficient. Whether you need assistance with a business matter, property transaction, or family dispute, you can trust Checketts McKay Lawyers to provide you with the guidance and support you need.

  • Checketts McKay Lawyers's hourly pricing ranges between NA

  • Checketts McKay Lawyers’s employee size is 10 - 49.

  • Checketts McKay Lawyers was founded in 1880.

  • Checketts McKay Lawyers’s minimum project cost is NA

  • Checketts McKay Lawyers has offices in the following countries:

    • New Zealand

  • Checketts McKay Lawyers’s contact number is +64.3.440.0125

  • Checketts McKay Lawyerss core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Business Consulting , Civil Rights Law , Family Law , Labor & Employment Law , Real Estate Law , Legal Consulting

  • Checketts McKay Lawyers’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 0% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 0% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 0% Enterprise (>$1B)
Are you an authorized Checketts McKay Lawyers representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help