Bassett & Associates, P.A.

Claim Profile

Accounting Firm in North Carolina

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Client Contribution

Have you worked with Bassett & Associates, P.A.?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review Bassett & Associates, P.A.

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

Bassett & Associates, P.A. Overview

Review Bassett & Associates, P.A. company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About Bassett & Associates, P.A.

Bassett & Associates, P.A. is a renowned firm offering top-tier accounting and financial services. With a commitment to excellence and a client-centric approach, they provide tailored solutions to meet each client's unique needs. Specializing in tax planning, auditing, and consulting services, Bassett & Associates, P.A. ensures that businesses and individuals receive expert guidance to navigate complex financial landscapes successfully. Their team of experienced professionals is dedicated to delivering personalized attention and strategic insights to help clients achieve their financial goals. Trust Bassett & Associates, P.A. to provide reliable, innovative, and comprehensive financial services that set you on the path to success.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

United States

3701 Lake Boone Trail, Ste 201, Raleigh, North Carolina, United States, 27607
Focus Areas

Bassett & Associates, P.A. Focus Areas

See how Bassett & Associates, P.A. distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Service Directory

Bassett & Associates, P.A. Services

Explore the service categories, platforms, frameworks, and specialist capabilities associated with Bassett & Associates, P.A..

Linked service category Profile-only service
Complete Service Coverage

Bassett & Associates, P.A. Services

3 Services
Clients & Portfolio

Bassett & Associates, P.A. Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

Bassett & Associates, P.A. FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

Bassett & Associates, P.A. is a renowned firm offering top-tier accounting and financial services. With a commitment to excellence and a client-centric approach, they provide tailored solutions to meet each client's unique needs. Specializing in tax planning, auditing, and consulting services, Bassett & Associates, P.A. ensures that businesses and individuals receive expert guidance to navigate complex financial landscapes successfully. Their team of experienced professionals is dedicated to delivering personalized attention and strategic insights to help clients achieve their financial goals. Trust Bassett & Associates, P.A. to provide reliable, innovative, and comprehensive financial services that set you on the path to success.

  • Bassett & Associates, P.A.'s hourly pricing ranges between NA

  • Bassett & Associates, P.A.’s employee size is 2 - 9.

  • Bassett & Associates, P.A.’s minimum project cost is NA

  • Bassett & Associates, P.A. has offices in the following countries:

    • United States

  • Bassett & Associates, P.A.’s contact number is +1.919.303.1049

  • Bassett & Associates, P.A.s core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Accounting , Financial Accounting , Tax Preparation

  • Bassett & Associates, P.A.’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 0% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 0% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 0% Enterprise (>$1B)
Are you an authorized Bassett & Associates, P.A. representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help