Astron EHS

Claim Profile

Top dental and medical billing outsourcing company

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Client Contribution

Have you worked with Astron EHS?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review Astron EHS

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

Astron EHS Overview

Review Astron EHS company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About Astron EHS

Astron EHS offers a comprehensive suite of environmental, health, and safety services designed to elevate businesses to new heights of compliance and sustainability. With a focus on innovation and efficiency, Astron EHS provides tailored solutions that empower organizations to navigate complex regulatory landscapes with ease. Their team of experts delivers cutting-edge strategies and technologies to optimize operational performance while minimizing environmental impact. By partnering with Astron EHS, companies can unlock their full potential, ensuring a safer workplace, reduced risk, and enhanced overall productivity. Experience the difference with Astron EHS and embark on a journey towards a brighter, more sustainable future.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

United States

25200 Indiana 2, South Bend, Indiana, United States, 46619
Focus Areas

Astron EHS Focus Areas

See how Astron EHS distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Service Directory

Astron EHS Services

Explore the service categories, platforms, frameworks, and specialist capabilities associated with Astron EHS.

Linked service category Profile-only service
Clients & Portfolio

Astron EHS Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

Astron EHS FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

Astron EHS offers a comprehensive suite of environmental, health, and safety services designed to elevate businesses to new heights of compliance and sustainability. With a focus on innovation and efficiency, Astron EHS provides tailored solutions that empower organizations to navigate complex regulatory landscapes with ease. Their team of experts delivers cutting-edge strategies and technologies to optimize operational performance while minimizing environmental impact. By partnering with Astron EHS, companies can unlock their full potential, ensuring a safer workplace, reduced risk, and enhanced overall productivity. Experience the difference with Astron EHS and embark on a journey towards a brighter, more sustainable future.

  • Astron EHS's hourly pricing ranges between <$25

  • Astron EHS’s employee size is 50 - 249.

  • Astron EHS was founded in 2012.

  • Astron EHS’s minimum project cost is < $5000

  • Astron EHS has offices in the following countries:

    • United States

  • Astron EHS’s contact number is +1 305-521-4621

  • Astron EHSs core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Back Office Outsourcing , Call Center Services , Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO) , Medical Billing Services , Payment Processing , Claims Processing , Data Entry & Processing , Answering services , Inbound appointment scheduling , Collections Recovery Services , Third party verification , Customer Surveys & Market Research Calls

  • Astron EHS’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 25% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 50% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 25% Enterprise (>$1B)

  • Astron EHS’s key industry focus areas are as given below:
    • Medical , Other Industries
Are you an authorized Astron EHS representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help