AGS Health

Verified Profile

Revenue to realize your vision

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Client Contribution

Have you worked with AGS Health?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review AGS Health

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

AGS Health Overview

Review AGS Health company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About AGS Health

AGS Health is more than a revenue cycle management company—we’re a strategic partner for growth. Our distinctive methodology blends award-winning rcm services with intelligent automation and high-touch customer support to deliver peak end-to-end revenue cycle performance and an empowering patient financial experience.

We employ a team of 12,000 highly trained and college-educated RCM experts who directly support more than 150 customers spanning a variety of care settings and specialties, including nearly 50% of the 20 most prominent U.S. hospitals and 40% of the nation’s 10 largest health systems. Our thoughtfully crafted RCM solutions deliver measurable revenue growth and retention, enabling customers to achieve the revenue to realize their vision

Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

United States

1015 18th St, #1101, Washington DC, 20036, Washington D.C., District of Columbia, United States, 20036
Focus Areas

AGS Health Focus Areas

See how AGS Health distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Service Directory

AGS Health Services

Explore the service categories, platforms, frameworks, and specialist capabilities associated with AGS Health.

Linked service category Profile-only service
Clients & Portfolio

AGS Health Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Client Experience

Key Clients

Selected client names provided for the company profile.

AEGIS ApolloMD Auburn Community Hospital Docucare
Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

AGS Health FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

AGS Health is more than a revenue cycle management company—we’re a strategic partner for growth. Our distinctive methodology blends award-winning rcm services with intelligent automation and high-touch customer support to deliver peak end-to-end revenue cycle performance and an empowering patient financial experience.

We employ a team of 12,000 highly trained and college-educated RCM experts who directly support more than 150 customers spanning a variety of care settings and specialties, including nearly 50% of the 20 most prominent U.S. hospitals and 40% of the nation’s 10 largest health systems. Our thoughtfully crafted RCM solutions deliver measurable revenue growth and retention, enabling customers to achieve the revenue to realize their vision

  • AGS Health's hourly pricing ranges between NA

  • AGS Health’s employee size is 10000+.

  • AGS Health was founded in 2011.

  • AGS Health’s minimum project cost is NA

  • AGS Health has offices in the following countries:

    • United States

  • AGS Health’s contact number is 202-629-4100

  • AGS Healths core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Back Office Outsourcing , Customer Service Outsourcing , AI Development , Robotics Process Automation , Claims Processing , Medical Billing Services

  • AGS Health’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 0% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 30% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 70% Enterprise (>$1B)

  • AGS Health’s key industry focus areas are as given below:
    • Medical , Business Services

  • Some of the AGS Health’s key clients are as mentioned below:
    • AEGIS, ApolloMD, Auburn Community Hospital, Docucare
Are you an authorized AGS Health representative?

Sign in to the Vendor Account to manage approved profile information or contact SoftwareWorld for profile support.

Get Expert Help