1Call Direct

Claim Profile

We are a Top of the League sales outsourcer.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to review
Client Contribution

Have you worked with 1Call Direct?

Share an honest review about project quality, communication, cost, and the overall client experience. Published reviews pass through SoftwareWorld moderation.

Be the first to review 1Call Direct

Your first-hand experience can help other buyers understand delivery quality, communication, pricing value, and overall service fit.

Write a Review
Trust & Transparency

Why Buyers Can Trust This Page

Consistent Profile Structure

Company information is organized into clear sections so buyers can review services, engagement details, locations, clients, and published work efficiently.

Review Moderation

Approved reviews, when available, are submitted through verified Google or LinkedIn reviewer accounts and reviewed before publication.

Profile Ownership Transparency

Claim and verification indicators show whether an authorized company representative manages the profile.

Data Transparency

Rates, availability, project scope, and company details may change, so buyers should confirm current information before engagement.

Company Overview

1Call Direct Overview

Review 1Call Direct company information, engagement ranges, team size, social profiles, and office locations.

Company Introduction

About 1Call Direct

1Call Direct offers a comprehensive range of customer service solutions designed to elevate businesses to new heights. With a commitment to excellence, the company specializes in providing top-tier inbound and outbound call center services, telemarketing, customer support, and lead generation. By leveraging cutting-edge technology and a team of skilled professionals, 1Call Direct ensures seamless communication between businesses and their customers, resulting in enhanced customer satisfaction and increased operational efficiency. Whether you are looking to outsource your call center needs or streamline your customer support processes, 1Call Direct delivers tailored solutions that align with your business objectives and drive success.
Office Presence

Company Locations

Headquarters

Scotland

Aspect Court 116 West Regent Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 2QD
Focus Areas

1Call Direct Focus Areas

See how 1Call Direct distributes its service capabilities, client segments, and industry experience across complete focus allocations.

100% Allocated

Service Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. All selected services remain available through the chart.

Client Focus

100%

All three client-size segments are displayed.

Industry Focus

100%

Top 5 shown below. Hover the chart to explore every selected industry.

Service Directory

1Call Direct Services

Explore the service categories, platforms, frameworks, and specialist capabilities associated with 1Call Direct.

Linked service category Profile-only service
Complete Service Coverage

1Call Direct Services

2 Services
Clients & Portfolio

1Call Direct Clients & Portfolios

Review selected client relationships and open published projects to explore screenshots, project scope, cost range, timeline, industry, and project description.

Published Work

Published Portfolio Projects

Frequently Asked Questions

1Call Direct FAQs

Answers based on approved company, service, location, focus, client, portfolio, and engagement information.

1Call Direct offers a comprehensive range of customer service solutions designed to elevate businesses to new heights. With a commitment to excellence, the company specializes in providing top-tier inbound and outbound call center services, telemarketing, customer support, and lead generation. By leveraging cutting-edge technology and a team of skilled professionals, 1Call Direct ensures seamless communication between businesses and their customers, resulting in enhanced customer satisfaction and increased operational efficiency. Whether you are looking to outsource your call center needs or streamline your customer support processes, 1Call Direct delivers tailored solutions that align with your business objectives and drive success.

  • 1Call Direct's hourly pricing ranges between <$25

  • 1Call Direct’s employee size is 250 - 999.

  • 1Call Direct was founded in 1988.

  • 1Call Direct’s minimum project cost is < $5000

  • 1Call Direct has offices in the following countries:

    • Scotland

  • 1Call Directs core service focus areas are as given below:

    • Call Center Services , Answering services

  • 1Call Direct’s client focus areas are as given below:
    • 0% Small Business (<$10M)
    • 0% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)
    • 0% Enterprise (>$1B)

  • 1Call Direct’s key industry focus areas are as given below:
    • Telecommunications , Utilities
Are you an authorized 1Call Direct representative?

Claim this profile with an official business email to request management access. Public company information and approved reviews remain available before the profile is claimed.

Get Expert Help